EUROPEAN AGE BEST PERFORMANCES (ATHLETICS)

as at 27 June 2017

compiled by Falk Tippmann

i   = indoors
ok  = wind ≤ 2.0 m/s
w   = wind > 2.0 m/s
+   = intermediate time
~   = athlete from FRG
@   = athlete from GDR


BOYS

50 m

 6 8.62i    -      Chivano Pocorni             NED 19. 2.07 Utrecht                1. 2.14
 7 7.94            Antón Fernández             ESP 11.11.00 Vigo                  23. 5.08
   7.98i    -      Antón Fernández             ESP 11.11.00 A Coruña               1. 3.08
 8 7.53            Federico Pusillico          ITA 29.11.07 Misterbianco           1. 7.16
   7.74i    -      Antón Fernández             ESP 11.11.00 A Coruña               8. 3.09
 9 7.30            Christopher Nagel           GER 13. 1.90 Tangermünde           28. 8.99
   7.37     1.5    Steven Edon                 FRA  1. 8.00 St-Louis              27. 6.10
10 6.98            Peter Rapp                  GER 29. 5.83 Tübingen              30. 4.94
   7.00i    -      Jacob Mai                   GER       91 Erfurt                10.11.01
11 6.65     1.1    Julien Lourde               FRA  1.11.01 Mantes-la-Jolie        9. 6.13
12 6.39     0.5    Julien Lourde               FRA  1.11.01 Versailles             7. 6.14
13 6.07w    3.4    Eymeric Ahoué               FRA 15. 8.01 Aulnay-sous-Bois      25. 5.15
   6.24i    -      Ivan Šlehobr                CZE 15.10.76 Ostrava                   2.90
14 5.97     1.4    Eymeric Ahoué               FRA 15. 8.01 St-Florentin           8. 7.16
15 5.97     1.4    Eymeric Ahoué               FRA 15. 8.01 St-Florentin           8. 7.16
16 5.84i    -      Sergey Poduzdov             RUS 21. 6.66 Berlin                21. 2.83
17 5.82i    -      Kostyantyn Hromadsky        UKR  1. 6.72 Berlin                17. 2.90
18 5.72i    -      Sven Matthes @              GER 23. 8.69 Berlin                19. 2.88
19 5.71+i   -      Christophe Lemaitre         FRA 11. 6.90 Liévin                 5. 3.10

doubtful birthdate

13 6.13i    -      Kelvin Tairou               NED  2. 4.95 Dordrecht             10. 1.09

hand timing

 7 7.7             Elio Agnissan               ITA 25. 4.08 Orvieto               17. 4.16
 8 7.5i     -      Andreas Wiebke              GER       87 Rostock               18.11.95
 9 6.9             Matteo Melluzzo             ITA 29. 7.02 Siracusa               1. 6.12
15 5.7             Yann Esteso                 FRA 18. 1.87 Ozoir-la-Ferrière      6. 4.02

60 m

 6 10.00           Ferhan Bex                  BEL 24. 7.03 Heusden-Zolder        19. 6.10
   10.30    0.3    Lance Christian Aabo        DEN  3. 7.06 Helsingør             18. 5.13
 7  8.97           Cyrill Kernbach             SUI  2. 9.03 Zürich                23. 5.11
    9.56i   -      Jussi Kanervo               FIN  1. 2.93 Haparanda             28. 1.01
 8  8.81           Ferhan Bex                  BEL 24. 7.03 Mol                    9. 6.12
    8.95    1.6    Peter Krška                 SVK 19. 8.02 Dubnica nad Váhom     12. 6.11
 9  8.49    0.5    Bryan Duff                  NED 31.10.06 Den Haag               2.10.16
10  8.17           Ferhan Bex                  BEL 24. 7.03 Looi                   3. 7.14
    8.22    0.8    Felix Wähner                GER 21.10.92 Helsingborg           13. 7.03
11  7.54i   -      Jaleel Roper                ENG  8. 2.03 London                25. 1.15
12  7.22i   -      Jaleel Roper                ENG  8. 2.03 London                 9. 1.16
13  7.04i   -      Dominik Illovszky           HUN  4. 1.02 Budapest               1. 2.15
14  6.89i   -      Dominik Illovszky           HUN  4. 1.02 Budapest              30. 1.16
    6.89i   -      Dominik Illovszky           HUN  4. 1.02 Budapest              30. 1.16
15  6.79i   -      Mark Lewis-Francis          ENG  4. 9.82 Birmingham            21. 2.98
16  6.69i   -      Mark Lewis-Francis          ENG  4. 9.82 Nogent-sur-Oise       27. 2.99
17  6.60i   -      Tim Goebel                  GER  4. 3.82 Sindelfingen          13. 2.00
18  6.51i   -      Mark Lewis-Francis          ENG  4. 9.82 Lisboa                11. 3.01
19  6.51i   -      Mark Lewis-Francis          ENG  4. 9.82 Lisboa                11. 3.01

doubtful birthdate

12  6.99i   -      Edmund Yeboah               SWE 22. 2.88 Eskilstuna            14. 1.01
13  6.94i   -      Edmund Yeboah               SWE 22. 2.88 Sätra                  9. 2.02

hand timing

 9  8.2            Alfonso Valcárcel           ESP 24. 9.92 Madrid                27. 4.02
10  7.9     ok     Torsten Schulze @           GER 10. 7.66 Cottbus                4. 6.77
    7.9            Enric Martín                ESP 18. 8.80 Barcelona             16. 3.91

75 m

11 9.58            Felix Wähner                GER 21.10.92 Taucha                 4. 9.04
   9.75     0.8    Alexander Liese             GER 22.12.88 Löwenberg             16. 9.00
12 9.18            Tom Laack                   GER 11.12.88 Rostock               30. 6.01
   9.34    -1.0    Christopher Nagel           GER 13. 1.90 Thum                   7. 9.02
13 8.72     ok     Christian Happernagl        GER 28. 7.80 Ingolstadt            21. 7.94
14 8.63            Marco Janke ~               GER 11. 3.74 Goslar                 5. 8.88
   8.64    -0.5    Milan Stojanovic            GER 19. 9.81 Schmalkalden          25. 8.96
15 8.36    -0.9    Till Helmke                 GER  6. 5.84 Borken                18. 9.99

hand timing

12 8.9             Frank Strübing ~            GER       62 Neesen                11. 5.74

80 m

11  9.85           Ramón Prendes               ESP 24.12.93 Avilés                17.12.05
   10.18    0.9    Rafael Navarro              ESP  7. 6.00 Sevilla                6. 5.12
12  9.71    0.5    Eusebio Cáceres             ESP 10. 9.91 Pontevedra            20. 6.04
13  9.20           Eugenio Mattei              ITA 10.11.81 Roma                   8. 6.95
    9.23    1.5    Christophe Bonnet           FRA  5. 7.85 Versailles             6. 6.99
14  8.82w   2.5    Christophe Bonnet           FRA  5. 7.85 Conflans-Ste-Honorine  4. 6.00
    8.92    1.6    Frédéric Krantz             FRA 13. 9.78 Montgeron             17. 7.93
    8.92    1.3    Christophe Bonnet           FRA  5. 7.85 St-Étienne            17. 6.00
    8.92    1.8    Giovanni Galbieri           ITA  8.11.93 Rossano Veneto         7. 9.08

doubtful birthdate

12  9.69    0.4    Kelvin Tairou               NED  2. 4.95 Amsterdam              2. 9.07
13  8.97    2.0    Edmund Yeboah               SWE 22. 2.88 Sollentuna             2. 6.01
    9.13    0.9    Kelvin Tairou               NED  2. 4.95 Amsterdam              7. 9.08

hand timing

12  9.3            Eusebio Cáceres             ESP 10. 9.91 Gandía                 5. 6.04
13  8.9            Juan Carlos Pardo           ESP 31. 1.89 Alhama de Murcia      18. 5.02

100 yards (91.44 m)

16 9.88    -1.0    Andrew Howe                 ITA 12. 5.85 Mondovì                1. 5.02
17 9.76+w   2.4    Marek Bakalár               CZE 11. 5.95 Ostrava               25. 5.12
   9.79i    -      Frank Emmelmann @           GER 15. 9.61 Senftenberg           11. 2.79
18 9.59i    -      Steffen Bringmann @         GER 11. 3.64 Senftenberg           20. 2.83
19 9.59i    -      Steffen Bringmann @         GER 11. 3.64 Senftenberg           20. 2.83

100 m

 6 16.75           Jan Klimas                  CZE  5.11.06 Opava                 14. 5.13
   16.91   -0.9    Jan Klimas                  CZE  5.11.06 Ostrava               27. 6.13
 7 15.92   -1.0    Lance Christian Aabo        DEN  3. 7.06 Hvidovre              15. 6.14
 8 14.79           Toni Grčić                  CRO 21. 1.95 Split                 20.12.03
   15.29    0.0    Lance Christian Aabo        DEN  3. 7.06 Herlufsholm            8. 6.15
 9 13.67w   2.5    Jacob Campbell              ENG 28. 9.00 Woodford               8. 6.10
   13.82    0.8    Jacob Campbell              ENG 28. 9.00 London                10. 4.10
10 13.13w   3.3    Louie Hinchliffe            ENG 18. 7.02 Cudworth              25. 5.13
   13.43    0.2    Jacob Campbell              ENG 28. 9.00 London                 9. 4.11
11 12.22    0.1    Jaleel Roper                ENG  8. 2.03 Kingston              27. 7.14
12 11.58    1.9    Paul Martin                 ENG 26. 8.78 Stoke                 13. 7.91
13 10.91w   5.5    Deji Tobais                 ENG 31.10.91 Abingdon              28. 8.05
   11.16    0.8    Dominik Illovszky           HUN  4. 1.02 Bielsko-Biała         30. 5.15
14 10.59    0.6    Dominik Illovszky           HUN  4. 1.02 Budapest              29. 7.16
15 10.36w   4.7    Mark Lewis-Francis          ENG  4. 9.82 Sheffield             16. 8.98
   10.37    1.0    Kristoffer Hari             DEN 23.12.97 Schweinfurt           22. 6.13
16 10.26w   2.8    Mark Lewis-Francis          ENG  4. 9.82 Rīga                   5. 8.99
   10.26w   3.6    Harry Aikines-Aryeetey      ENG 29. 8.88 London                10. 6.05
   10.31    0.2    Mark Lewis-Francis          ENG  4. 9.82 Neubrandenburg        21. 8.99
17 10.10    1.9    Mark Lewis-Francis          ENG  4. 9.82 London                 5. 8.00
18  9.97           Mark Lewis-Francis          ENG  4. 9.82 Edmonton               4. 8.01
   10.05    0.1    Adam Gemili                 ENG  6.10.93 Barcelona             11. 7.12
19  9.97           Mark Lewis-Francis          ENG  4. 9.82 Edmonton               4. 8.01
    9.97w   2.7    Mark Lewis-Francis          ENG  4. 9.82 Sheffield             30. 6.02
   10.03    0.6    Christophe Lemaitre         FRA 15. 6.90 Franconville          23. 5.10

doubtful birthdate

13 11.03    0.6    Edmund Yeboah               SWE 22. 2.88 Stockholm             20. 6.01

hand timing

10 12.8            Hai Vu                      ENG  7. 7.95 Basildon               4. 6.06

150 m

 7 23.84           Frane Delonga               CRO       07 Split                 20.12.14
 8 22.50    0.8    Ville Hakala                FIN 20. 7.95 Paimio                 7. 6.04
 9 21.46    0.8    Pauli Mäkelä                FIN 18. 7.96 Veteli                17. 7.06
10 20.17i   -      Tadeáš Žilka                CZE 22. 3.03 Praha                  8. 3.14
   20.72    0.6    Pauli Mäkelä                FIN 18. 7.96 Ylivieska              8. 6.07
11 18.50    1.3    Rafael Navarro              ESP  7. 6.00 Sevilla                6. 5.12
12 18.01           Joel Turkka                 FIN  2. 1.02 Tampere               11. 8.14
   18.12i   -      Matěj Krsek                 CZE 13. 5.00 Praha                 19. 1.13
   18.14    0.2    Rafael Navarro              ESP  7. 6.00 Córdoba                4. 5.13
13 17.04    ok     Serge Assama                FRA 26. 6.70 Gagny                  3. 6.84
14 16.43i   -      Matěj Krsek                 CZE 13. 5.00 Praha                 21. 2.15
   16.61           Dominik Müller              CZE 17.10.97 Hradec Králové         6. 6.12
   16.70    1.5    Christophe Bonnet           FRA  5. 7.85 Conflans-Ste-Honorine  4. 6.00
   16.70    0.0    Giovanni Cellario           ITA 22.11.94 Fidenza               29. 9.09
15 16.05    0.1    Marek Bakalár               CZE 11. 5.95 Kladno                 2.10.10
16 15.81w   2.5    Dennis Spillekom            NED  7. 8.90 Lisse                  5. 5.07
   16.05    0.1    Marek Bakalár               CZE 11. 5.95 Kladno                 2.10.10
17 15.70    0.0    Till Helmke                 GER  6. 5.84 Pliezhausen           13. 5.01
18 15.52    1.0    Till Helmke                 GER  6. 5.84 Pliezhausen           12. 5.02
19 15.52    1.0    Till Helmke                 GER  6. 5.84 Pliezhausen           12. 5.02

hand timing

12 17.3            Eusebio Cáceres             ESP 10. 9.91 Gandía                 5. 6.04
15 15.8            Andrew Howe                 ITA 12. 5.85 Rieti                  9. 5.01

200 m

 6 33.51           Chivano Pocorni             NED 19. 2.07 Orlando                7. 7.13
 7 33.29    0.0    Joel Frederik von de Ahé    DEN  1. 7.06 Helsingør             24. 5.14
 8 31.07           Toni Grčić                  CRO 21. 1.95 Split                 20.12.03
   31.17    0.9    Mark Filip Ivankovič        SLO 16. 1.03 Koper                 11. 9.11
 9 27.84    2.0    Jacob Campbell              ENG 28. 9.00 Woodford               8. 6.10
10 27.56    1.0    Jacob Campbell              ENG 28. 9.00 Woodford               2. 8.11
11 24.69i   -      Jaleel Roper                ENG  8. 2.03 London                25. 1.15
   24.90   -1.4    Jaleel Roper                ENG  8. 2.03 Kingston              27. 7.14
12 22.93w   2.6    Alex Kiwomya                ENG 20. 5.96 Sheffield              9. 5.09
   23.33i   -      Alex Kiwomya                ENG 20. 5.96 Birmingham            15. 2.09
   23.35   -0.4    Jaleel Roper                ENG  8. 2.03 London                 2. 9.15
13 22.19i   -      Alex Kiwomya                ENG 20. 5.96 Birmingham            28. 2.10
   22.48w   3.3    Daniel Angus                ENG 16. 7.82 Sheffield             13. 7.96
   22.64   -0.7    Jona Efoloko                ENG 23. 9.99 Birmingham             6. 7.13
14 22.03w   2.9    Julian Thomas               ENG 28.12.86 Exeter                 7. 7.01
   22.13    1.2    Andrew Watkins              WAL  8.12.87 Brecon                 6. 7.02
15 20.96w   2.3    Kristoffer Hari             DEN 23.12.97 Hvidovre              16. 6.13
   21.16    0.2    Kristoffer Hari             DEN 23.12.97 Schweinfurt           22. 6.13
16 20.56w   2.6    Toby Harries                ENG 30. 9.98 Apia                   9. 9.15
   20.79    0.5    Jamahl Alert-Khan           ENG 12. 9.86 Derby                  7. 9.03
17 20.37    1.9    Thomas Somers               ENG 28. 4.97 Eugene                24. 7.14
18 20.34    0.6    Filippo Tortu               ITA 15. 6.98 Roma                   8. 6.17 
19 19.98   -0.3    Adam Gemili                 ENG  6.10.93 Moskva                16. 8.13

doubtful birthdate

12 23.03i   -      Edmund Yeboah               SWE 22. 2.88 Västerås              14. 1.01
14 22.04    0.3    Edmund Yeboah               SWE 22. 2.88 Sollentuna             1. 6.02

hand timing

10 26.7            Hai Vu                      ENG  7. 7.95 Bedford                7. 5.06

300 m

 8 50.39           Mark Filip Ivankovič        SLO 16. 1.03 Slovenska Bistrica    19. 6.11
 9 46.89           Mark Drevenšek              SLO  7.10.96 Ljubljana              9. 9.06
10 45.04           Marcin Kłaczański           POL  4. 8.89 Warszawa              27. 6.00
11 40.66           Ferhan Bex                  BEL 24. 7.03 Sint-Truiden          19. 4.15
12 37.09           Mateusz Wróbel              POL  4. 9.00 Łódź                  23. 6.13
13 35.84           Chenna Okoh                 ENG  1.10.99 Birmingham             5. 7.13
14 35.27           Václav Zich                 CZE  4. 9.90 Sokolov               29. 8.05
   35.27           Jonas Hanßen                GER 15. 7.95 Aachen                11. 7.10
15 34.07           Lorenzo Benati              ITA  5. 4.02 Fidenza               28. 5.17
16 33.73i          Thomas Somers               ENG 28. 4.97 Sheffield             14.12.13
   33.84           Markus Rau ~                GER  3.10.73 Wuppertal              1. 6.90
17 32.85           Adeoye Mafe                 ENG 12.11.66 London                18. 8.84
18 32.53           Mark Richardson             ENG 26. 7.72 London                14. 7.91
19 32.31           Mark Richardson             ENG 26. 7.72 Cwmbran               12. 7.92

hand timing

 6 54.1            Jan Klimas                  CZE  5.11.06 Frýdek-Místek          9.10.13
 7 54.1            Jan Klimas                  CZE  5.11.06 Frýdek-Místek          9.10.13

400 m

 6 1:22.37         Felix Nilsson               SWE 18.10.07 Vellinge               7. 6.14
 7 1:13.47         Joel Frederik von de Ahé    DEN  1. 7.06 Hvidovre              15. 6.14
 8 1:09.48         Markus Brodin               SWE  4. 9.04 Danderyd              29. 8.13
 9 1:06.72         Oliver Hegbart              SWE  2. 7.06 Lidingö               11. 6.16
10 1:01.41         Albin Öberg                 SWE 20. 8.04 Hvidovre              14. 6.15
11   59.5          Mark Cameron                ENG 20.11.77 Hoo                    8. 7.89
12   52.24         Daniel Petros               ENG  8. 8.85 Exeter                10. 7.98
13   50.1          Aaron Pitt                  ENG 15.12.95 Bury St. Edmunds      20. 9.09
14   48.56         Nathan Wake                 ENG  8. 8.92 Birmingham            14. 7.07
15   47.32         Mark Richardson             ENG 26. 7.72 Praha                 19. 6.88
16   46.43         Mark Richardson             ENG 26. 7.72 Sudbury               28. 7.88
17   45.2          Thomas Schönlebe @          GER  6. 8.65 Los Angeles           25. 6.83
     45.50         Thomas Schönlebe @          GER  6. 8.65 Chemnitz              18. 6.83
18   45.01         Thomas Schönlebe @          GER  6. 8.65 Berlin                15. 7.84
19   44.47         David Grindley              ENG 29.10.72 Barcelona              3. 8.92

500 m

 6 1:43.29         Guillermo Cueto             ESP  3. 6.02 Gijón                 24. 4.09
 7 1:33.01         Guillermo Cueto             ESP  3. 6.02 Oviedo                 7. 5.10
 8 1:27.5          Guillermo Cueto             ESP  3. 6.02 Oviedo                13. 5.11
 9 1:26.0          Alfonso Valcárcel           ESP 24. 9.92 Madrid                18. 5.02
10 1:18.8          Alfonso Valcárcel           ESP 24. 9.92 San Fernando          22. 3.03
11 1:15.3          Alfonso Valcárcel           ESP 24. 9.92 Móstoles              12. 6.04
12 1:11.99         Mario García                ESP 29. 6.99 Salamanca             12. 6.12
13 1:11.3          Manuel Gómez                ESP 28. 9.78 Laredo                 9. 5.92
14 1:06.3          Juan Villarino              ESP 27. 1.78 Valladolid            21. 6.92
15 1:04.93         Thierry Dejean              FRA  8. 5.72 Paris                 28. 6.87
16 1:03.37         Andrea Romani               ITA 25. 5.99 Napoli                 9. 4.16
17 1:03.37         Andrea Romani               ITA 25. 5.99 Napoli                 9. 4.16
18 1:02.51i        Rico Lieder @               GER 25. 3.71 Senftenberg           28. 1.90
   1:02.8          Eusebio Haliti              ALB  1. 1.91 Venosa                29. 3.09
19 1:02.00         Patrik Šorm                 CZE 21.11.93 Cheb                   2. 8.13

600 m

 6 2:06.9          Chivano Pocorni             NED 19. 2.07 Hoofddorp              1. 6.13
 7 1:55.2          Rory Howorth                ENG  2. 7.02 Bath                  23. 6.10
 8 1:48.3          Rory Howorth                ENG  2. 7.02 Bath                  29. 6.11
 9 1:43.71         Albin Öberg                 SWE 20. 8.04 Varberg                2. 8.14
10 1:38.10         Albin Öberg                 SWE 20. 8.04 Halmstad              28. 6.15
11 1:33.7          Rory Howorth                ENG  2. 7.02 Bristol               17. 6.14
12 1:29.72         Pietro Mormino              ITA 22. 6.95 San Donato Milanese   18. 6.08
13 1:25.66         Mario García                ESP 29. 6.99 León                  13. 4.13
14 1:21.93i        Axel Vives                  ESP  3. 5.96 Valencia               9. 2.11
   1:22.2          Manuel Olmedo               ESP 17. 5.83 Sevilla                8. 5.98
15 1:19.8          Richard Davenport           ENG 12. 9.85 Worcester             31. 7.01
16 1:18.3          Predrag Melnjak             CRO 17. 3.69 Rijeka                12. 1.86
17 1:17.42         Ruwen Faller                GER 22. 7.80 Pliezhausen           10. 5.98
18 1:16.14         Patryk Dobek                POL 13. 2.94 Pliezhausen            6. 5.12
19 1:14.55         Adam Kszczot                POL  2. 9.89 Lahti                  5. 8.09

doubtful birthdate

 9 1:42.62         Teshale Zanchetta           ITA 14.12.05 Biella                 4. 7.15

800 m

 6 3:05.16         Chivano Pocorni             NED 19. 2.07 Orlando               11. 7.13
 7 2:43.02         Jonathan Toppel             GER 19. 5.06 Wernigerode           16. 5.14
 8 2:36.75         Matthias Lettl              GER 15. 8.98 Geiselhöring          18. 7.07
 9 2:27.40         Rory Howorth                ENG  2. 7.02 Oxford                27. 5.12
10 2:16.92         Andreas Fjeld Halvorsen     NOR 14. 9.05 Nadderud              13. 9.16
11 2:11.92         Rory Howorth                ENG  2. 7.02 Street                 5. 5.14
12 2:03.0          Christian Booker            ENG 29. 6.90 Birmingham            21. 6.03
13 1:57.40         Max Burgin                  ENG 20. 5.02 Cudworth              14. 5.16
14 1:52.08         Max Burgin                  ENG 20. 5.02 Manchester            25. 4.17
15 1:49.72         David Fiegen                LUX  3. 9.84 Koblenz               17. 5.00
16 1:47.61         Sebastian Keiner            GER 22. 8.89 Mannheim               8. 7.06
17 1:45.96         David Fiegen                LUX  3. 9.84 Strasbourg            29. 6.02
18 1:44.35i        Yuri Borzakovski            RUS 12. 4.81 Dortmund              30. 1.00
   1:45.66         Gert-Jan Liefers            NED 26. 9.78 Hengelo               31. 5.97
19 1:44.15i        Yuri Borzakovski            RUS 12. 4.81 Karlsruhe             27. 1.01
   1:44.33         Yuri Borzakovski            RUS 12. 4.81 Sydney                25. 9.00

1 000 m

 6 3:49.49         Riku Kuusisto               FIN 24. 9.93 Lieto                 18. 7.00
 7 3:35.30         Matthias Lettl              GER 15. 8.98 Geiselhöring          10. 5.06
 8 3:18.6          Marius Kranendonk           NED  8. 1.88 Gorinchem             14. 9.96
 9 3:09.43         Riku Kuusisto               FIN 24. 9.93 Lohja                 13. 7.03
10 3:01.02i        Konsta Manninen             FIN 28. 3.06 Jyväskylä             18. 3.17
   3:02.5          Per Nilsson                 SWE 13. 3.65 Karlstad              13. 9.75
11 2:49.07         Mario García                ESP 29. 6.99 Soria                  4. 6.11
12 2:38.6          Alejandro Begega            ESP 16. 7.76 Gijón                  3. 6.89
13 2:33.98         Khalid Oumaalem             FRA 18. 9.88 Esch-sur-Alzette       7. 6.02
14 2:29.8          Sören Schröder ~            GER 15.12.74 Kamen                  2. 8.89
15 2:26.3          Andreas Busse @             GER  6. 5.59 Dresden               23. 7.74
16 2:20.37         Johan Boakes                ENG 12. 4.68 Loughborough          17. 6.84
17 2:18.70         Steffen Oehme @             GER 30. 8.63 Cottbus               30. 5.81
18 2:18.31         Andreas Busse @             GER  6. 5.59 Dresden                7. 8.77
19 2:17.2          Rui Silva                   POR  3. 8.77 Lisboa                12. 4.97

doubtful birthdate

11 2:46.54         Yemaneberhan Crippa         ITA 15.10.96 Trento                 5. 8.08

1 500 m

 7 5:42.00         Matthias Lettl              GER 15. 8.98 Geiselhöring          21. 6.06
 8 5:23.05         Riku Kuusisto               FIN 24. 9.93 Raisio                30. 5.02
 9 4:51.41         Riku Kuusisto               FIN 24. 9.93 Naantali               3. 6.03
10 4:41.0          Mark Slowikowski            ENG 29. 9.65 London                11. 8.76
11 4:21.98         Jakob Ingebrigtsen          NOR 19. 9.00 Bergen                 2. 6.12
12 4:15.87         Jakob Ingebrigtsen          NOR 19. 9.00 Bergen                 1. 6.13
13 4:01.27         Dalibor Balgač              CRO 22. 9.77 Kapfenberg            11. 5.91
14 3:48.37         Jakob Ingebrigtsen          NOR 19. 9.00 Stockholm             30. 7.15
15 3:42.44         Jakob Ingebrigtsen          NOR 19. 9.00 Oslo                   9. 6.16
16 3:39.92         Jakob Ingebrigtsen          NOR 19. 9.00 Stockholm             18. 6.17
17 3:39.75         Reyes Estévez               ESP  2. 8.76 Baracaldo             18. 6.94
18 3:37.68         Graham Williamson           SCO 15. 6.60 Warszawa              13. 8.78
19 3:34.27         Gert-Jan Liefers            NED 26. 9.78 Bruxelles             28. 8.98

doubtful birthdate

13 3:59.57         Yemaneberhan Crippa         ITA 15.10.96 Trento                 4. 6.10

1 mile (1 609.344 m)

 7 6:06.27         Matthias Lettl              GER 15. 8.98 Geiselhöring          12. 7.06
 8 5:52.87         Matthias Lettl              GER 15. 8.98 Geiselhöring          18. 7.07
 9 5:38.8          Haico Boer                  NED  3. 5.01 Kampen                18. 4.11
10 5:13.94         William Levay               SWE 27. 8.96 Sätra                 20. 6.07
11 5:10.0          Ben Coldray                 ENG  9.11.91 Nottingham            26. 8.03
12 4:43.8          Andrew Barnett              ENG 22. 6.55 Bracknell              3. 6.68
13 4:29.0          Andrew Barnett              ENG 22. 6.55 London                 1. 6.69
14 4:21.9          Glen Stewart                SCO  7.12.70 London                11. 9.85
15 4:15.0          Andrew Barnett              ENG 22. 6.55 London                13. 6.71
16 3:56.29         Jakob Ingebrigtsen          NOR 19. 9.00 Oslo                  15. 6.17
17 3:56.29         Jakob Ingebrigtsen          NOR 19. 9.00 Oslo                  15. 6.17
18 3:55.82         Graham Williamson           SCO 15. 6.60 London                15. 9.78
19 3:53.15         Graham Williamson           SCO 15. 6.60 Oslo                  17. 7.79

road

 7 6:05            Justus Kaufmann             GER 15. 3.01 Bergisch Gladbach     19.10.08
 8 5:51            Justus Kaufmann             GER 15. 3.01 Bergisch Gladbach     18.10.09

2 000 m

 7 7:49.0  	   Christian Weber ~           GER  7. 9.75 Thannhausen           17. 6.83
 8 7:23.5  	   Christian Weber ~           GER  7. 9.75 Aichach               27. 5.84
 9 6:48.08         Alex Salgado                ESP  3. 7.02 Mataró                19. 5.12
10 6:28.4          Reyes Estévez               ESP  2. 8.76 Barcelona              9. 5.87
11 6:15.80         William Levay               SWE 27. 8.96 Stockholm             26. 8.08
12 6:05.38         William Levay               SWE 27. 8.96 Huddinge               9. 8.09
13 5:37.33         Dalibor Balgač              CRO 22. 9.77 Varaždin               3. 8.91
14 5:24.41         Jakob Ingebrigtsen          NOR 19. 9.00 Lillestrøm            13. 9.15
15 5:24.41         Jakob Ingebrigtsen          NOR 19. 9.00 Lillestrøm            13. 9.15
16 5:19.33         Miloš Vučković              SRB 20.12.84 Beograd               30. 8.01
17 5:19.3          Manuel Carrera              ESP  3. 2.67 San Sebastián         11. 8.84
18 5:06.56         Jon Richards                ENG 19. 5.64 Oslo                   7. 7.82
19 5:02.60         Teófilo Benito              ESP 22. 7.66 Sevilla               24. 5.86

doubtful birthdate

13 5:35.85         Yemaneberhan Crippa         ITA 15.10.96 Rovereto              24. 4.10

3 000 m

 7 12:25.6         Kolja Wienigk               GER  4. 1.93 Bad Oldesloe           4. 8.00
 8 11:18.4         Matthias Lettl              GER 15. 8.98 Straubing             20. 6.07
 9 10:56.0         Matthias Lettl              GER 15. 8.98 Straubing             11. 6.08
10 10:30.81        William Levay               SWE 27. 8.96 Huddinge              17. 6.07
11  9:41.6         Mark Slowikowski            ENG 29. 9.65 London                14. 9.77
12  9:12.0         Andrew Barnett              ENG 22. 6.55                             68
13  8:53.66        Luke van Oudtshoorn         ENG 30. 6.02 Watford               29. 6.16
14  8:24.93        Luke van Oudtshoorn         ENG 30. 6.02 Watford               31. 5.17
15  8:13.4         Hansjörg Kunze @            GER 28.12.59 Berlin                25. 7.75
16  7:56.4         Hansjörg Kunze @            GER 28.12.59 Chemnitz              27. 6.76
17  7:56.4         Hansjörg Kunze @            GER 28.12.59 Chemnitz              27. 6.76
18  7:48.98        Bouabdallah Tahri           FRA 20.12.78 Metz                  18. 6.97
19  7:39.80        Youssef El Nasri            ESP 28. 7.79 Sevilla               28. 5.99

5 000 m

 7 21:03.9         Kolja Wienigk               GER  4. 1.93 Bad Oldesloe          18. 8.00
 8 19:42.1         Hardy Wienigk               GER  9.10.91 Bad Oldesloe          18. 8.00
 9 19:42.1         Hardy Wienigk               GER  9.10.91 Bad Oldesloe          18. 8.00
10 17:41.0         Erik Hansen                 DEN       73                             83
11 17:32.32        William Levay               SWE 27. 8.96 Sätra                 24. 6.08
12 16:43.6         Torben Petersen             DEN       71 Østerbro              18. 9.83
13 15:49.52        William Levay               SWE 27. 8.96 Södertälje            25. 8.10
14 15:10.2         Hans Segerfeldt             SWE 17. 7.60 Lund                  17. 6.75
15 14:20.2         Hansjörg Kunze @            GER 28.12.59 Banská Bystrica        8. 8.75
16 14:11.8         Azat Rakipov                BLR 29.11.68 Minsk                  3. 9.85
17 13:47.9         Frank Heine @               GER 21. 8.63 Potsdam               23. 5.81
18 13:37.4         David Black                 ENG  2.10.52 London                10. 9.71
19 13:23.46        Youssef El Nasri            ESP 28. 7.79 Villeneuve-d'Ascq     13. 6.99

doubtful birthdate

17 13:44.05        Mohamed Elbendir            ESP 28. 9.88 Huelva                20. 6.06

road

 9 18:33           Justus Kaufmann             GER 15. 3.01 Köln                  23. 1.11
11 17:19           Sebastian Brückner          GER  6. 6.84 Meiningen              3.10.95

10 000 m

 9 40:02.6         Hardy Wienigk               GER  9.10.91 Lübeck                    9.01
10 40:02.6         Hardy Wienigk               GER  9.10.91 Lübeck                    9.01
11 37:18.6         Per M. Hansen               DEN       69                             80
12 35:17.5         Torben Petersen             DEN       71                             83
13 33:39.5         Dalibor Balgač              CRO 22. 9.77 Zagreb                14. 9.91
14 32:04.4         Hans Segerfeldt             SWE 17. 7.60 Karlskrona            28. 6.75
15 31:19.8         Laurie Reilly               SCO  7. 8.54 Glasgow                   7.70
16 29:54.91        László Tóth                 HUN 15. 9.87 Nyíregyháza            9. 5.04
17 29:21.92        Sondre Nordstad Moen        NOR 12. 1.91 Neerpelt              31. 5.08
18 28:30.80        Benoît Zwierchlewski        FRA 19. 8.76 La Celle-St-Cloud     26. 6.95
19 28:22.48        Christian Leuprecht         ITA 28. 5.71 Koblenz                4. 9.90

doubtful birthdate

17 29:15.04        Mohamed Elbendir            ESP 28. 9.88 Ferrol                 1. 7.06

road

* = quarter marathon (10.54875 km)

 8 46:18*          Matthias Lettl              GER 15. 8.98 Deggendorf             1. 4.07

marathon

14 2:57:04         Pål Hafström                SWE 18. 2.60 Vällingby             10. 3.74
15 2:45:03         Hélder Mestre               POR  4. 1.67 Estoril               19.12.82
16 2:45:03         Hélder Mestre               POR  4. 1.67 Estoril               19.12.82
17 2:25:54         Martin Hafström             SWE 11. 4.57 Malmö                  6. 4.75
18 2:17:21         József Kovács               HUN  6. 6.67 Budapest              27.10.85
19 2:13:30         József Kovács               HUN  6. 6.67 Szeged                14. 3.87

2 000 m steeplechase

15 5:54.1          Gert-Jan Liefers            NED 26. 9.78 Apeldoorn             22. 4.94
16 5:33.88         Mykola Matyushenko          UKR  4. 1.66 Sankt-Peterburg       19. 6.82
17 5:31.54         Mykola Matyushenko          UKR  4. 1.66 Schwechat             27. 8.83
18 5:28.14         Frank Baumgartl @           GER 29. 5.55 Duisburg              26. 8.73
19 5:25.01         Arsenis Tsiminos            GRE 19. 1.61 Athina                20.10.80

3 000 m steeplechase

13 12:06.9         Lukáš Gdula                 CZE  6.12.91 Pardubice             12.10.05
14  9:33.30        Dalibor Balgač              CRO 22. 9.77 Zagreb                26. 7.92
15  9:29.28        Miloš Vučković              SRB 20.12.84 Subotica              16. 7.00
16  9:03.81        Ştefan Patru                ROU  7. 2.87 Bucureşti             31. 5.03
17  8:37.28        Marcin Chabowski            POL 28. 6.86 Bydgoszcz              5. 6.04
18  8:29.50        Ralf Pönitzsch @            GER 20.10.57 Warszawa              19. 8.76
19  8:19.75        Bouabdallah Tahri           FRA 20.12.78 Nice                  16. 7.98

doubtful birthdate

16  8:43.18        Yohannes Chiappinelli       ITA 18. 8.97 Eugene                27. 7.14

50 m hurdles (106.7 cm)

15 7.06i    -      Garfield Darien             FRA 22.12.87 Faverges              21.12.03
16 6.96+i   -      Garfield Darien             FRA 22.12.87 Aubière               21. 2.04
17 6.72+i   -      Garfield Darien             FRA 22.12.87 Paris                 13. 2.05
18 6.60+i   -      Ladji Doucouré              FRA 28. 3.83 Liévin                16. 2.02
19 6.53+i   -      Ladji Doucouré              FRA 28. 3.83 Aubière                1. 3.03

60 m hurdles (106.7cm)

16 8.05i    -      Filip Jakob Demšar          SLO  3. 4.00 Celje                 18. 2.17
17 7.70i    -      Jon Ridgeon                 ENG 14. 2.67 Paris                 19. 1.85
   7.70i    -      Jon Ridgeon                 ENG 14. 2.67 Paris                 19. 1.85
18 7.68i    -      Jon Ridgeon                 ENG 14. 2.67 Pireas                 3. 3.85
   7.68i    -      Staņislavs Olijars          LAT 22. 3.79 Valencia              28. 2.98
   7.68i    -      Ladji Doucouré              FRA 28. 3.83 Liévin                16. 2.02
19 7.52i    -      Wilhem Belocian             FRA 22. 6.95 Praha                  6. 3.15

110 m hurdles (106.7 cm)

15 14.73           Ionut Punga                 ROU  4.10.79 Cluj-Napoca           26. 8.95
16 14.03   -0.3    Garfield Darien             FRA 22.12.87 Grosseto              17. 7.04
17 13.55w   2.1    Tomasz Ścigaczewski         POL 18.11.78 Piła                  23. 6.96
   13.63   -0.4    Philip Nossmy               SWE  6.12.82 Helsinki               2. 9.00
18 13.46    1.8    Jon Ridgeon                 ENG 14. 2.67 Cottbus               23. 8.85
19 13.25w   2.7    Tomasz Ścigaczewski         POL 18.11.78 Grudziądz             20. 6.98
   13.28    1.5    Wilhem Belocian             FRA 22. 6.95 Montreuil              9. 6.15

400 m hurdles (91.4 cm)

14 57.15           Marius Benserud             NOR  5. 9.89 Trondheim             31. 7.04
15 52.76           Ruslan Mishchenko           UKR 24. 4.64 Dnipropetrovsk        15. 7.79
16 50.7            Ruslan Mishchenko           UKR 24. 4.64 Chelyabinsk           12. 7.80
   51.32           Noel Levy                   ENG 22. 6.75 London                14. 6.92
17 50.22           Aleksandr Belikov           RUS 27.12.72 Plovdiv               10. 8.90
18 49.61           Harald Schmid ~             GER 29. 9.57 Lüdenscheid            7. 7.76
19 48.74           Vladimir Budko              BLR  4. 2.65 Moskva                18. 8.84

high jump

 6 1.05i           Eljahro Philipsen           NED 13. 8.09 Apeldoorn              6. 3.16
   1.05i           Eljahro Philipsen           NED 13. 8.09 Amsterdam             12. 3.16
   1.05            Eljahro Philipsen           NED 13. 8.09 Stadskanaal            4. 6.16
 7 1.25i           Stijn Hendriks              NED  1. 4.04 Vlijmen               11.12.11
   1.20            Eljahro Philipsen           NED 13. 8.09 Rijen                 18. 6.17
 8 1.35            Rami Kankaanpää             FIN  7.11.01 Seinäjoki              5. 7.10
   1.35            Rami Kankaanpää             FIN  7.11.01 Kauhajoki              5. 8.10
   1.35i           Stijn Hendriks              NED  1. 4.04 Tilburg               13. 1.13
   1.35i           Stijn Hendriks              NED  1. 4.04 Dongen                20. 1.13
 9 1.55i           Stijn Hendriks              NED  1. 4.04 Gent                  22. 3.14
   1.50            Jeroen Groenewold           NED 19.10.74 Amstelveen             8. 9.84
10 1.60i           Stijn Hendriks              NED  1. 4.04 Waalwijk               1. 3.15
   1.57            Stijn Hendriks              NED  1. 4.04 Oosterhout            27. 9.14
11 1.70            Valter Külvet               EST 19. 2.64 Tallinn               21. 7.75
   1.70            Pontus Otterstedt           SWE 18. 8.92 Göteborg               3. 7.04
12 1.86i           Mohamed Koita               FRA  8. 1.90 Clermont-Ferrand      26.10.02
   1.85            Tero Niemi                  FIN 21. 6.75 Lahti                 29. 5.88
13 2.00            Ivaylo Videnov              BUL 16. 7.76 Stara Zagora          15. 6.90
   2.00            Dmytro Nikitin              UKR 31. 7.99 Donetsk               26. 5.13
14 2.15            Oleksandr Nartov            UKR 21. 5.88 Uzhgorod               8. 5.03
15 2.20i           Oleksandr Nartov            UKR 21. 5.88 Kharkiv                6. 3.04
   2.18            Dmytro Nikitin              UKR 31. 7.99 Kirovohrad            24. 5.15
   2.18            Dmytro Nikitin              UKR 31. 7.99 Cali                  18. 7.15
16 2.26            Bohdan Bondarenko           UKR 30. 8.89 Beijing               17. 8.06
17 2.32            Dietmar Mögenburg ~         GER 15. 8.61 Torino                 4. 8.79
18 2.35            Dietmar Mögenburg ~         GER 15. 8.61 Rehlingen             26. 5.80
19 2.37            Dragutin Topić              SRB 12. 3.71 Plovdiv               12. 8.90
   2.37            Steve Smith                 ENG 29. 3.73 Seoul                 20. 9.92
   2.37i           Steve Smith                 ENG 29. 3.73 Toronto               14. 3.93
   2.37i           Ivan Ukhov                  RUS 29. 3.86 Arnstadt               4. 2.06

pole vault

 6 1.31i           Onni Hirsivaara             FIN 29. 2.08 Haparanda             20. 2.15
   1.30            Onni Hirsivaara             FIN 29. 2.08 Oulu                   1. 7.14
 7 1.80            Onni Hirsivaara             FIN 29. 2.08 Ii                    26. 7.15
 8 2.30            Kimmo Mäkelä                FIN 16. 9.85 Somero                 3. 7.94
   2.30            Miika Mantila               FIN 31. 8.04 Iitti                 29. 7.13
 9 2.65            Mikael Westö                FIN  3. 4.82 Laukaa                 8. 9.91
10 3.00            Petri Peltoniemi            FIN  6. 3.70 Haukipudas            14. 8.80
11 3.35            Pål Haugen Lillefosse       NOR  4. 6.01 Bergen                31. 5.13
12 3.91i           Pål Haugen Lillefosse       NOR  4. 6.01 Bergen                 8. 2.14
   3.86            Pål Haugen Lillefosse       NOR  4. 6.01 Knarvik               18. 5.14
13 4.65            Pål Haugen Lillefosse       NOR  4. 6.01 Bergen                29. 5.15
14 4.83            Pål Haugen Lillefosse       NOR  4. 6.01 Janakkala              1. 7.15
15 5.30            Armand Duplantis            SWE 10.11.99 Cali                  19. 7.15
   5.30            Pål Haugen Lillefosse       NOR  4. 6.01 Gräfelfing            27. 5.17
16 5.55            Emmanouil Karalis           GRE 20.10.99 Ostrava               20. 5.16
17 5.90            Armand Duplantis            SWE 10.11.99 Austin                 1. 4.17
18 5.90            Armand Duplantis            SWE 10.11.99 Austin                 1. 4.17
19 5.90            Armand Duplantis            SWE 10.11.99 Austin                 1. 4.17

long jump

 6 3.12            Chivano Pocorni             NED 19. 2.07 Orlando                7. 7.13
 7 3.75            Frank Busemann ~            GER 26. 2.75 Düsseldorf             2. 9.82
   3.61    1.3     Peter Krška                 SVK 19. 8.02 Dubnica nad Váhom     13. 6.10
 8 4.39    1.7     Peter Krška                 SVK 19. 8.02 Dubnica nad Váhom     12. 6.11
 9 4.80            Frank Busemann ~            GER 26. 2.75 Düsseldorf            16. 9.84
   4.73i   -       Frank Busemann ~            GER 26. 2.75 Dortmund              16.12.84
10 5.30            Giovanni Cellario           ITA 22.11.94 Castelnovo Monti      11. 9.05
   5.24    ok      Hans-Ullrich Riecke @       GER  3.10.63 Magdeburg             12. 7.84
11 5.52            Giovanni Cellario           ITA 22.11.94 Reggio Emilia          1.10.06
   5.50    ok      Rex Barros @                GER  1. 1.68 Profen                12. 7.74
12 6.33            Hein Macnack                NED 30. 9.67 Haarlem               21. 6.80
   5.91i   -       René Orgom                  FRA 27.12.86 Bordeaux              31.10.99
   5.91i   -       Pontus Otterstedt           SWE 18. 8.92 Göteborg               6. 2.05
   5.78    1.1     Pontus Otterstedt           SWE 18. 8.92 Stenungsund           15. 5.05
13 7.02    0.5     Gabriel Bitan               ROU 23. 7.98 Bucureşti             30. 6.12
14 7.41    1.7     Gabriel Bitan               ROU 23. 7.98 Utrecht               19. 7.13
15 7.71    0.5     Jesús Oliván                ESP  9. 7.68 Madrid                 5. 7.84
16 7.95    0.5     Matias Ghansah              SWE 27. 8.74 Belfast               21. 6.91
   7.95    1.9     Vadym Adamchuk              UKR 30. 5.94 Yalta                 18. 5.11
17 8.17w   2.3     Eusebio Cáceres             ESP 10. 9.91 Madrid                 4. 7.09
   8.12i   -       Viktor Kuznetsov            UKR 17. 7.86 Brovary               20.12.03
   8.01    1.2     Waldemar Golanko            POL 15. 7.61 Bielefeld             16. 6.79
18 8.27    1.7     Eusebio Cáceres             ESP 10. 9.91 Barcelona             30. 7.10
19 8.48w   2.8     Kirill Sosunov              RUS  1.11.75 Oristano              18. 9.95
   8.35    1.1     Sergey Morgunov             RUS  9. 2.93 Cheboksary            20. 6.12

doubtful birthdate

12 6.50i   -       Kelvin Tairou               NED  2. 4.95 Zoetermeer             8. 3.08

zone

 6 3.45            Noah Feuz                   SUI  1. 9.06 Glarus                24. 8.13
   3.45            Adonis Kroko                ITA  3.10.08 Wetzikon              22. 8.15
   3.40i   -       Mika Sachtleben             GER       05 Magdeburg             17.12.11
   3.30   -0.4     Lance Christian Aabo        DEN  3. 7.06 Herlufsholm           23. 5.13
 7 4.21            Stijn Hendriks              NED  1. 4.04 Tilburg               31. 3.12
   3.91i   -       Gustav Yngström             SWE  3. 6.09 Norrköping             4. 3.17
 8 4.59            Cyrill Kernbach             SUI  2. 9.03 Meilen                 2. 6.12
   4.59            Cyrill Kernbach             SUI  2. 9.03 Zürich                 1. 9.12
   4.45i   -       Arttu Heilala               FIN 17. 2.03 Oulu                  11.12.11
 9 4.86            Bryan Duff                  NED 31.10.06 Delft                 10. 9.16
   4.59   -0.8     Ville Hakala                FIN 20. 7.95 Turku                 29. 6.05
10 5.38            Marthel Edouard ~           GER 14. 5.77 Berlin                 7. 5.88
11 5.73            Olivier Mertz               FRA  8. 3.85 Dampicourt            20. 4.96
   5.54    0.5     Pontus Otterstedt           SWE 18. 8.92 Göteborg               4. 7.04
12 6.36w   3.0     Gabriel Bitan               ROU 23. 7.98 Bucureşti             26. 6.11
   6.30    0.4     Gabriel Bitan               ROU 23. 7.98 Bucureşti             26. 6.11

triple jump

 7  7.55           Julius Anckar               FIN 23.12.79                             87
 8  8.21           Julius Anckar               FIN 23.12.79                             88
    7.90i   -      Manu Kankaanniemi           FIN 16. 3.06 Helsinki              16.11.14
 9  9.82           Julius Anckar               FIN 23.12.79 Turku                 16. 9.89
10 10.33    0.4    Julius Anckar               FIN 23.12.79 Turku                 12. 8.90
11 11.26           Janne Harju                 FIN 19.12.79                             91
   10.84i   -      Aki Heikkinen               FIN 24. 2.80 Pajulahti             14.12.91
12 12.57           Rigsby Agoreyo              ENG  6.11.56 London                 9. 8.69
   12.06i   -      Richard Chastan             FRA  1. 1.77 Paris                    10.89
   11.42    0.2    Markus Tuomela              FIN 26. 6.84 Nastola               14. 5.97
13 13.79           Kévin Luron                 FRA  8.11.91 La Rochelle           26. 6.05
   13.71i   -      Richard Chastan             FRA  1. 1.77 Paris                 27.10.90
   13.22    ok     Bernd Heiland @             GER  9. 9.56 Berlin                23. 7.70
14 15.90           Martin Lamou                FRA 13. 5.99 Limoges               19. 4.14
   15.47    0.8    Martin Lamou                FRA 13. 5.99 Limoges               19. 4.14
15 16.06i   -      Martin Lamou                FRA 13. 5.99 Lyon                  28. 2.15
   15.90           Martin Lamou                FRA 13. 5.99 Limoges               19. 4.14
   15.74    0.2    Martin Lamou                FRA 13. 5.99 La Roche-sur-Yon      23. 7.14
16 16.34i   -      Martin Lamou                FRA 13. 5.99 Padova                27. 2.16
   16.32w   2.5    Konstandinos Zalangitis     GRE 15.12.80 Ljubljana             27. 7.97
   16.32    1.4    Jonathan Moore              ENG 31. 5.84 Loughborough          20. 5.01
17 17.04    1.5    Nazim Babayev               AZE  8.10.97 Eskilstuna            19. 7.15
18 17.20i   -      Melvin Raffin               FRA  9. 8.98 Beograd                3. 3.17
   17.12    1.2    Volker Mai @                GER  3. 5.66 Potsdam               21. 7.84
19 17.58i   -      Teddy Tamgho                FRA 15. 6.89 Paris                 13. 2.09
   17.50    0.4    Volker Mai @                GER  3. 5.66 Erfurt                23. 6.85

French U 14 rules (foot on the board - measured the normal way;
foot before the board - measured from the edge of the board farther from the pit)

11 11.75   -0.6    Théo Mouton                 FRA  4.11.98 St-Florentin           3. 7.10
12 12.41    1.4    Théo Mouton                 FRA  4.11.98 St-Quentin            11. 6.11

zone

 8  8.32    1.3    Carl Bruce Aabo             DEN 18.10.04 Herlufsholm           28. 8.13
 9  9.84i   -      Manu Kankaanniemi           FIN 16. 3.06 Jyväskylä             20. 2.16
    9.44    0.0    Ville Hakala                FIN 20. 7.95 Turku                  4. 7.05
10 10.53           Alpo Penttinen              FIN 19. 9.90 Nakkila               15. 8.01
   10.36i   -      Eetu Viitala                FIN 31. 5.92 Pori                  23.11.02

standing high jump

 8 0.90i           Svavar Ingvarsson           ISL 18. 6.91 Laugar                15. 4.00
   0.90i           Ville Hakala                FIN 20. 7.95 Turku                 25. 2.04
 9 1.04i           Ilmari Heinonen             FIN 14. 4.95 Turku                  2. 3.05
10 1.20i           Skarphéðinn Freyr Ingason   ISL 26. 3.77 Húsavík               28.11.87
11 1.28i           Sturle Kalstad              NOR 25. 3.61                             72
12 1.31i           Øystein Vindheim            NOR 11. 5.66                             78
   1.31i           Ólafur Dan Hreinsson        ISL 18. 1.84 Reykjavík             20.12.96
13 1.51i           Sturle Kalstad              NOR 25. 3.61 Odda                  16. 2.75
14 1.63i           Sturle Kalstad              NOR 25. 3.61 Toppe                 22. 2.76
15 1.67i           Arvid Dahm                  NOR 24. 3.52 Oslo                  22. 3.68
16 1.68i           Arvid Dahm                  NOR 24. 3.52 Nittedal              22. 3.69
   1.68i           Sturle Kalstad              NOR 25. 3.61 Uskedalen             13.12.77
17 1.75i           Arvid Dahm                  NOR 24. 3.52 Eidanger               8. 3.70
   1.75i           Sturle Kalstad              NOR 25. 3.61 Sokna                  3. 3.79
18 1.76i           Sturle Kalstad              NOR 25. 3.61 Bergen                27. 1.80
19 1.78i           Klaus Hansen                NOR 26. 5.58 Molde                  5. 3.78

standing long jump

 6 1.76i           Timo Torppa                 FIN  1. 4.94 Haapajärvi             4. 2.01
   1.76i           Onni Hirsivaara             FIN 29. 2.08 Haparanda             18.12.14
 7 1.87            Saku Laine                  FIN  1. 2.02 Forssa                 3. 6.09
 8 2.03i           Lauri Mäkinen               FIN  6. 6.93 Tuusala                3. 3.02
   2.03i           Ville Hakala                FIN 20. 7.95 Turku                 25. 2.04
 9 2.23i           Markus Haverinen            FIN 10. 3.80                             89
10 2.29i           Markus Haverinen            FIN 10. 3.80                             90
11 2.52i           Lars Nicolay Aasbø          NOR 20. 4.60                             71
12 2.76i           Egil Kopperud               NOR 13. 5.53 Sørumsand             14. 3.66
13 2.95i           Nils Kristian Voreland      NOR 12. 1.58                             71
14 3.13i           Thor Andreas Wiersdalen     NOR 24. 1.46 Larvik                 6.11.60
   3.13i           Thor Andreas Wiersdalen     NOR 24. 1.46 Larvik                20.11.60
15 3.15i           Torbjørn Bull-Njå           NOR 13. 1.42 Bryne                 13. 2.57
   3.15i           Klaus Hansen                NOR 26. 5.58 Hammerfest            28. 1.74
16 3.31i           Thor Andreas Wiersdalen     NOR 24. 1.46 Langangen             25.10.62
17 3.40i           Thor Andreas Wiersdalen     NOR 24. 1.46 Sandefjord            14.12.63
18 3.45i           Thor Andreas Wiersdalen     NOR 24. 1.46 Langangen             17. 1.65
19 3.45i           Thor Andreas Wiersdalen     NOR 24. 1.46 Langangen             17. 1.65

standing triple jump

 8  5.62i          Ville Hakala                FIN 20. 7.95 Turku                 25. 2.04
 9  6.35i          Skarphéðinn Freyr Ingason   ISL 26. 3.77 Laugar                 7. 3.87
10  6.76i          Supat Rungratsamee          ENG  4. 5.92 Portsmouth            15.12.02
11  7.21i          Gypsy Black                 ENG 14. 7.76 Birmingham            12. 4.08
12  8.29i          Jonathan Moore              ENG 31. 5.84 Birmingham            12. 4.97
13  8.72i          Chinedum Onuoha             ENG 12.11.86 Birmingham             9. 4.00
14  9.44i          Jonathan Moore              ENG 31. 5.84 Birmingham            11. 4.99
15  9.70i          Þorsteinn Ingvarsson        ISL 19. 7.88 Hafnarfjörður         14. 2.04
16  9.70i          Þorsteinn Ingvarsson        ISL 19. 7.88 Hafnarfjörður         14. 2.04
17  9.70i          Þorsteinn Ingvarsson        ISL 19. 7.88 Hafnarfjörður         14. 2.04
18  9.70i          Þorsteinn Ingvarsson        ISL 19. 7.88 Hafnarfjörður         14. 2.04
19 10.17i          Gunnlaugur Grettisson       ISL  4. 3.66 Reykjavík             25. 1.86

shot put

 8 2    kg 10.69i  Manu Kankaanniemi           FIN 16. 3.06 Pori                  14. 3.15
           10.55   Manu Kankaanniemi           FIN 16. 3.06 Ikaalinen              4. 9.14
   2.5  kg  8.57i  Manu Kankaanniemi           FIN 16. 3.06 Helsinki              16.11.14
            8.52   Manu Kankaanniemi           FIN 16. 3.06 Kankaanpää            14. 9.14
 9 2    kg 11.80   Manu Kankaanniemi           FIN 16. 3.06 Espoo                 11.10.15
   2.5  kg 10.77   Ville Tiisanoja             FIN 24.12.75                             85
10 2.5  kg 13.02   Ville Savolainen            FIN  1. 1.93 Leppävirta            27. 9.03
   3    kg 10.34   Philipp Überacker           GER 13.12.90 Lippstadt             21.10.01
11 2.5  kg 15.80   Raine Pasanen               FIN       66 Turku                 10. 9.77
   3    kg 15.41i  Wictor Petersson            SWE  1. 5.98 Malmö                 23. 1.10
           13.49   Felix Wähner                GER 21.10.92 Helsingborg           11. 7.04
   4    kg 10.50   Dennis Lewke                GER 23. 7.93 Neubrandenburg         1. 5.05
12 2    kg 18.46   Andrea Proietti             ITA 13. 8.99 Rieti                 18. 3.12
   3    kg 18.80i  Wictor Petersson            SWE  1. 5.98 Malmö                 12. 2.11
           18.09   Sven Bergmann               GER 24. 7.83 Hinte                 17. 5.96
   4    kg 15.84i  Wictor Petersson            SWE  1. 5.98 Halmstad               5. 3.11
           15.32   Ville Tiisanoja             FIN 24.12.75                             88
13 2    kg 21.83   Federico Fiore              ITA  3. 1.90 Roma                  12.10.03
   3    kg 19.50i  Wictor Petersson            SWE  1. 5.98 Malmö                  3.12.11
           19.18   Eero Ahola                  FIN 15. 1.99 Janakkala              7. 7.12
   4    kg 18.92i  Wictor Petersson            SWE  1. 5.98 Malmö                  5. 2.12
           18.22   Teijo Kööpikkä              FIN  7.10.80 Kuopio                27. 8.94
   5    kg 16.43i  Wictor Petersson            SWE  1. 5.98 Malmö                  5. 2.12
   5.44 kg 14.76   Teijo Kööpikkä              FIN  7.10.80 Vaasa                 22. 7.94
   6    kg 13.25i  Mykyta Nesterenko           UKR 15. 4.91 Dnipropetrovsk        22. 1.05
   7.26 kg 12.16   Teijo Kööpikkä              FIN  7.10.80 Laihia                24. 8.94
14 3    kg 21.65   Trond Ulleberg              NOR 14. 1.62 Efteløt                5.10.76
   4    kg 21.26   Bence Halász                HUN  4. 8.97 Szombathely            4. 7.12
   5    kg 18.54i  Mykyta Nesterenko           UKR 15. 4.91 Zaporizhzhya           1. 2.06
           18.41   Dennis Lewke                GER 23. 7.93 Berlin                18. 7.08
   5.44 kg 16.74   Teijo Kööpikkä              FIN  7.10.80 Laihia                21. 9.95
   6    kg 16.02   Marin Premeru               CRO 29. 8.90 Pula                  23. 4.05
   7.26 kg 13.42   Teijo Kööpikkä              FIN  7.10.80 Laihia                21. 9.95
15 4    kg 21.86   Marin Premeru               CRO 29. 8.90 Rijeka                25. 9.05
   5    kg 21.25   Marin Premeru               CRO 29. 8.90 Zagreb                13. 6.06
   6    kg 18.99   Marin Premeru               CRO 29. 8.90 Zagreb                 8. 7.06
   6.25 kg 17.08   Alexander Forst             GER 11. 6.75 Hagen                 29. 5.91
   7.26 kg 16.89   Krzysztof Brzozowski        POL 15. 7.93 Biała Podlaska        30. 5.09
16 5    kg 22.33   Konrad Bukowiecki           POL 17. 3.97 Warszawa              26. 5.13
   6    kg 20.22i  Konrad Bukowiecki           POL 17. 3.97 Spała                 19. 1.14
           19.83   Andrei Toader               ROU 26. 5.97 Bucureşti             25. 5.14
   6.25 kg 18.79   Ralf Kahles ~               GER 18.11.73 Heilbronn             22. 7.90
   7.26 kg 17.99   Karsten Stolz ~             GER 23. 7.64 Oberhausen            14. 2.81
17 5    kg 24.24i  Konrad Bukowiecki           POL 17. 3.97 Spała                 30.12.14
           23.23   Krzysztof Brzozowski        POL 15. 7.93 Singapore             22. 8.10
   6    kg 22.38i  Konrad Bukowiecki           POL 17. 3.97 Toruń                 24. 1.15
           22.06   Konrad Bukowiecki           POL 17. 3.97 Eugene                24. 7.14
   6.25 kg 21.03   Udo Beyer @                 GER  9. 8.55 Frankfurt (Oder)      13. 7.73
   7.26 kg 20.46i  Konrad Bukowiecki           POL 17. 3.97 Praha                  5. 3.15
           20.46i  Konrad Bukowiecki           POL 17. 3.97 Praha                  6. 3.15
           19.63   Udo Beyer @                 GER  9. 8.55 Erfurt                 7. 7.73
18 6    kg 22.73   David Storl                 GER 27. 7.90 Osterode              14. 7.09
   6.25 kg 21.03   Udo Beyer @                 GER  9. 8.55 Frankfurt (Oder)      13. 7.73
           21.03   Carl Myerscough             ENG 21.10.79 Street                13. 5.98
   7.26 kg 20.78   Konrad Bukowiecki           POL 17. 3.97 Zagreb                 7. 9.15
19 6    kg 23.34   Konrad Bukowiecki           POL 17. 3.97 Bydgoszcz             19. 7.16
   7.26 kg 21.97i  Konrad Bukowiecki           POL 17. 3.97 Beograd                4. 3.17
           21.17   Konrad Bukowiecki           POL 17. 3.97 Potchefstroom         17. 1.17

discus throw

 7 0.6  kg 24.44   Kimmo Kero                  FIN 16.11.89 Eurajoki              10. 8.97
 8 0.6  kg 28.04   Janne Nordström             FIN 13. 3.89 Leppävirta            29. 9.97
 9 0.6  kg 34.38   Ville Tiisanoja             FIN 24.12.75                             85
10 0.6  kg 43.34   Tero Järvenpää              FIN  2.10.84 Vilppula               6. 8.95
   0.75 kg 41.05   Philipp Überacker           GER 13.12.90 Dortmund-Höchsten     13.10.01
   1    kg 28.32   Eero Ahola                  FIN 15. 1.99 Punkalaidun           19. 7.09
11 0.6  kg 48.62   Tero Järvenpää              FIN  2.10.84 Huttinen              18. 8.96
   0.75 kg 46.51   Philipp Überacker           GER 13.12.90 Twiste                26. 5.02
   1    kg 40.58   Tero Järvenpää              FIN  2.10.84 Merikarvia            13. 7.96
12 0.6  kg 59.15   Ville Halvari               FIN  4. 9.91 Vantaa                22. 8.04
   0.75 kg 53.10   Philipp Überacker           GER 13.12.90 Twiste                 6. 9.03
   1    kg 48.46   Ville Tiisanoja             FIN 24.12.75                             88
   1.25 kg 38.40   Chris Orr                   ENG 20. 6.83 Whitehaven            18. 5.96
13 0.6  kg 64.50   Eero Ahola                  FIN 15. 1.99 Maalahti              11. 7.12
   0.75 kg 59.13   Martin Wischer              GER  4. 7.87 Braunschweig           1.10.00
   1    kg 56.82   Martin Wischer              GER  4. 7.87 Leipzig               30. 6.01
   1.25 kg 50.76   Emeka Udechuku              ENG 10. 7.79 Blackpool              9. 7.93
   1.5  kg 41.70   Tuomas Partanen             FIN  7. 7.80 Kiihtelysvaara        28. 6.94
14 1    kg 66.98   Phillip van Dijck           GER 23. 8.93 Hückelhoven           12. 5.08
   1.5  kg 59.17   Mykyta Nesterenko           UKR 15. 4.91 Yalta                  5. 2.06
   1.75 kg 47.37   Mykyta Nesterenko           UKR 15. 4.91 Yalta                 25. 9.05
   2    kg 45.70   Marin Premeru               CRO 29. 8.90 Zagreb                15. 6.05
15 1    kg 81.22   Mykyta Nesterenko           UKR 15. 4.91 Vilnius               10. 6.06
   1.5  kg 68.35   Mykyta Nesterenko           UKR 15. 4.91 Thessaloniki           3. 7.06
   1.75 kg 58.23   Marin Premeru               CRO 29. 8.90 Maribor               15. 7.06
   2    kg 55.80   Mykyta Nesterenko           UKR 15. 4.91 Dnipropetrovsk         6. 5.06
16 1.5  kg 74.32   Mykyta Nesterenko           UKR 15. 4.91 Antalya               30. 3.08
   1.62 kg 63.85   Leif Arrhenius              SWE 15. 7.86 Arcadia               12. 4.03
   2    kg 62.83   Mykyta Nesterenko           UKR 15. 4.91 Yalta                 24. 2.08
17 1.5  kg 77.50   Mykyta Nesterenko           UKR 15. 4.91 Kyyiv                 19. 5.08
   1.75 kg 70.13   Mykyta Nesterenko           UKR 15. 4.91 Halle                 24. 5.08
   2    kg 65.31   Mykyta Nesterenko           UKR 15. 4.91 Tallinn                3. 6.08
18 1.62 kg 71.40   Niklas Arrhenius            SWE 10. 9.82 Arcadia               14. 4.01
   1.75 kg 70.13   Mykyta Nesterenko           UKR 15. 4.91 Halle                 24. 5.08
   2    kg 65.31   Mykyta Nesterenko           UKR 15. 4.91 Tallinn                3. 6.08
19 2    kg 67.63   Lawrence Okoye              ENG  6.10.91 London                 9. 7.11

hammer throw

 6 2    kg 13.75   Sören Klose                 GER 14. 6.02 Stadtsteinach         28. 9.08
 7 2    kg 25.90   Sören Klose                 GER 14. 6.02 Fränkisch-Crumbach     6. 6.10
 8 2    kg 36.94   Sören Klose                 GER 14. 6.02 Fränkisch-Crumbach    13. 6.11
   2.5  kg 32.92   Ville Lehmusvuori           FIN 16.12.84                             93
   3    kg 23.85   Sören Klose                 GER 14. 6.02 Holtland              11. 9.10
 9 2    kg 44.34   Sören Klose                 GER 14. 6.02 Paderborn              6. 5.12
   2.5  kg 38.72   Ville Lehmusvuori           FIN 16.12.84                             94
   3    kg 35.56   Sören Klose                 GER 14. 6.02 Niederselters         31. 3.12
10 2.5  kg 44.34   Ville Lehmusvuori           FIN 16.12.84 Vilppula               6. 8.95
   3    kg 44.20   Sören Klose                 GER 14. 6.02 Holtland               1. 6.13
11 3    kg 62.75   Sándor Pálhegyi             HUN  4.11.88 Szombathely           19. 9.00
   4    kg 54.18   Sándor Pálhegyi             HUN  4.11.88 Szombathely           19. 9.00
   5    kg 41.90   Sándor Pálhegyi             HUN  4.11.88 Szombathely           11.10.00
   6    kg 39.19   Sándor Pálhegyi             HUN  4.11.88 Szombathely           11.10.00
12 3    kg 70.72   Sándor Pálhegyi             HUN  4.11.88 Varaždin               5. 7.01
   4    kg 65.86   Sándor Pálhegyi             HUN  4.11.88 Szombathely           10.10.01
   5    kg 57.83   Sándor Pálhegyi             HUN  4.11.88 Budapest              19. 9.01
   6    kg 48.11   Sándor Pálhegyi             HUN  4.11.88 Szombathely           25. 8.01
   7.26 kg 40.70   Sándor Pálhegyi             HUN  4.11.88 Szombathely           13.10.01
13 4    kg 73.43   Sándor Pálhegyi             HUN  4.11.88 Budapest              21. 9.02
   5    kg 66.30   Hlib Piskunov               UKR 25.11.98 Yalta                 26. 9.12
   5.44 kg 55.62   Pekka Parkkinen             FIN 26. 9.79 Posio                 27. 7.93
   6    kg 53.80   Sándor Pálhegyi             HUN  4.11.88 Budapest               4. 5.02
   7.26 kg 48.85   Sándor Pálhegyi             HUN  4.11.88 Szombathely           12.10.02
14 4    kg 85.17   Sándor Pálhegyi             HUN  4.11.88 Budapest              20. 9.03
   5    kg 77.74   Sándor Pálhegyi             HUN  4.11.88 Szombathely            6. 9.03
   5.44 kg 63.30   Samu-Petri Simo             FIN 22. 6.78 Lappeenranta          28. 2.93
   6    kg 62.67   Sándor Pálhegyi             HUN  4.11.88 Budapest               3. 5.03
   7.26 kg 57.61   Sándor Pálhegyi             HUN  4.11.88 Szombathely           13. 9.03
15 4    kg 85.49   Bence Pásztor               HUN  5. 2.95 Veszprém               7. 7.10
   5    kg 82.65   Hlib Piskunov               UKR 25.11.98 Nanjing               24. 8.14
   6    kg 70.27   Kristóf Németh              HUN 17. 9.87 Szombathely           17. 5.03
   6.25 kg 62.52   Paul Head                   ENG  1. 7.65 Harlow                16. 5.81
   7.26 kg 61.22   Kristóf Németh              HUN 17. 9.87 Szombathely            6. 9.03
16 5    kg 87.16   Bence Halász                HUN  4. 8.97 Baku                  31. 5.14
   5.44 kg 75.88   Samu-Petri Simo             FIN 22. 6.78 Petäjävesi            21. 6.95
   6    kg 75.67   Bence Halász                HUN  4. 8.97 Veszprém               8. 6.14
   6.25 kg 70.24   Roland Steuk @              GER  5. 3.59 Berlin                 7. 2.76
   7.26 kg 68.80   Oleksandr Dryhol            UKR 25. 4.66 Kaliningrad            2. 7.82
17 6    kg 79.86   Bence Halász                HUN  4. 8.97 Halle                 16. 5.15
   6.25 kg 75.50   Christoph Sahner ~          GER 23. 9.63 Flensburg              2. 8.81
   7.26 kg 72.48   Szymon Ziólkowski           POL  1. 7.76 Warszawa              11. 6.94
18 6    kg 82.97   Javier Cienfuegos           ESP 15. 7.90 Madrid                17. 6.09
   6.25 kg 78.96   Christoph Sahner ~          GER 23. 9.63 Wemmetsweiler         26. 9.81
   7.26 kg 76.38   Roland Steuk @              GER  5. 3.59 Halle                 27. 8.77
19 6.25 kg 80.34   David Chaussinand           FRA 19. 4.73 Aix-les-Bains         24.10.92
   7.26 kg 80.34   Igor Nikulin                RUS 14. 8.60 Moskva                21. 6.80

doubtful birthdate

14 7.26 kg 68.96   Vladyslav Piskunov          UKR  7. 6.78 Rivne                 25. 5.93
15 7.26 kg 68.96   Vladyslav Piskunov          UKR  7. 6.78 Rivne                 25. 5.93
16 7.26 kg 73.66   Vladyslav Piskunov          UKR  7. 6.78 Kyyiv                 11. 6.94
17 7.26 kg 73.66   Vladyslav Piskunov          UKR  7. 6.78 Kyyiv                 11. 6.94

javelin throw

* = new model

 6 400 g   20.88   Heikki Sipola               FIN 19. 9.04 Liminka                9. 9.11
   500 g   13.26   Attila Herczeg              HUN 11. 8.06 Budapest              21. 6.13
 7 400 g   28.85   Topi Parviainen             FIN 28. 9.06 Joensuu               18. 9.14  
   500 g   20.93   Attila Herczeg              HUN 11. 8.06 Budapest               6. 6.14
   600 g*  18.41   Attila Herczeg              HUN 11. 8.06 Budapest              29. 6.14
 8 400 g   34.40   Topi Parviainen             FIN 28. 9.06 Joensuu               17. 9.15
   500 g   28.53   Attila Herczeg              HUN 11. 8.06 Budapest               4. 7.15
   600 g*  23.74   Attila Herczeg              HUN 11. 8.06 Budapest              13. 6.15
 9 400 g   44.90   Kimmo Kinnunen              FIN 31. 3.68 Viitasaari	          23. 8.77
   500 g   31.26   György Herczeg              HUN  8. 8.04 Budapest               6. 6.14
   600 g*  28.73   Topi Räsänen                FIN 11. 7.06 Viitasaari             1. 9.15
10 400 g   49.84   Kimmo Kinnunen              FIN 31. 3.68 Vilppula              20. 7.78
   500 g   39.00   György Herczeg              HUN  8. 8.04 Albertirsa            10. 5.15
   600 g*  33.80   György Herczeg              HUN  8. 8.04 Budapest              21. 6.15
11 400 g   57.64   Kimmo Kinnunen              FIN 31. 3.68 Äänekoski             15. 8.79
   500 g   42.71   György Herczeg              HUN  8. 8.04 Budapest              28. 2.16
   600 g*  42.16   Matevž Majcen               SLO 15. 8.91 Varaždin               5. 7.03
12 400 g   61.86   Kimmo Kinnunen              FIN 31. 3.68 Viitasaari             7. 9.80
   600 g*  54.40   Thomas Lange                GER  1.10.87 Halle                  3. 6.00
   700 g   49.01   Matevž Majcen               SLO 15. 8.91 Ravne                 17. 7.04
   800 g*  43.48   Matevž Majcen               SLO 15. 8.91 Celje                 21. 7.04
13 600 g   66.22   Ville Tiisanoja             FIN 24.12.75 Vantaa                 6. 8.89
   600 g*  65.88   Thomas Lange                GER  1.10.87 Halberstadt           16. 6.01
   700 g   55.19   Max Law                     ENG 13. 5.02 London                 9. 4.16
   800 g   54.68   Kenth Larsson               SWE 24. 9.58 Västerås               5. 9.72
   800 g*  53.02   Bartul Zemunik              CRO  3. 5.99 Bar                    1. 5.13
14 600 g*  74.24   Ari Mannio                  FIN 23. 7.87 Lehtimäki             28. 6.02
   700 g   68.00   Valeri Iordan               RUS 14. 2.92 Adler                  4. 2.07
   800 g   64.08   Detlef Michel @             GER 13.10.55 Berlin                26. 9.70
   800 g*  63.88   Aki Parviainen              FIN 26.10.74 Lieksa                26. 8.89
15 600 g   82.20   Harri Haatainen             FIN  5. 1.78 Vähäkyrö              23. 7.93
   600 g*  79.06   Oliver Helander             FIN  1. 1.97 Vaasa                 18. 8.12
   700 g   79.00   Aki Parviainen              FIN 26.10.74 Lappeenranta           8. 7.90
   800 g   70.70   Frank Dill @                GER  4. 7.70 Berlin                22. 6.86
   800 g*  65.30   Roman Avramenko             UKR 23. 3.88 Yalta                  6. 2.04
16 600 g   86.30   Harri Haatainen             FIN  5. 1.78 Kuortane               1. 9.94
   700 g   83.42   Yuri Kushniruk              UKR  6.12.94 Trabzon               29. 7.11
   800 g*  79.96   Aki Parviainen              FIN 26.10.74 Pyhäsälka             12. 9.91
17 600 g   91.08   Harri Haatainen             FIN  5. 1.78 Kuopio                15. 7.95
   800 g   85.52   Uwe Hohn @                  GER 16. 7.62 Potsdam               15. 6.80
   800 g*  80.94   Aki Parviainen              FIN 26.10.74 Jyväskylä              5. 7.92
18 800 g   85.52   Uwe Hohn @                  GER 16. 7.62 Potsdam               15. 6.80
   800 g*  84.47   Zigismunds Sirmais          LAT  6. 5.92 Sofiya                20. 3.11
19 800 g   89.86   Uwe Hohn @                  GER 16. 7.62 Potsdam               16. 5.82
   800 g*  85.10   Dmitri Tarabin              RUS 29.10.91 Yerino                25. 6.11

ball throw

 6 200 g    27.50  Noah Borer                  SUI 30. 8.05 Kleinlützel            6. 7.12
 7 155 g    46.14  Teemu Uusitalo              FIN  4.11.87 Keitele                8. 8.95
   200 g    33.70  Kevin Liechti               SUI 30. 6.04 Rüegsauschachen        5. 5.12
 8 155 g    56.38  Tero Järvenpää              FIN  2.10.84 Pori                  15. 8.93
   200 g    46.68  Aaron Scherz                SUI  3.11.06 Biberist              22. 8.15
 9 155 g    66.16  Tero Järvenpää              FIN  2.10.84 Espoo                  4. 8.94
   200 g    52.75  Aaron Scherz                SUI  3.11.06 Olten                 28. 5.16
10 150 g    69.00  Mirko Klawohn @             GER  2. 7.63 Wittstock             11. 6.74
   200 g    57.24  Simon Wieland               SUI 16.12.00 Alpnach Dorf          20. 8.11
   300 g    44.83  Tony Persson                SWE 28. 8.89 Torsby                20. 5.00
11 150 g    76.41  Rasmus Eriksson             SWE 21. 3.98 Kil                   11.10.09
   200 g    65.50  Tim Werner                  GER 25. 9.80 Herford               12. 9.92
   300 g    54.31  Rasmus Eriksson             SWE 21. 3.98 Kil                   20. 3.10
12 150 g    86.00  Wolfgang Wallrodt @         GER 16. 7.70 Sondershausen         18. 6.83
   200 g    81.50  Sven Bergmann               GER 24. 7.83 Georgsheil            19. 6.96
   300 g    60.10  Kent Fossheim               NOR 14. 8.70 Halden                15. 6.83
13 150 g    99.00  Marcin Makowski             POL 19. 4.97 Warszawa              19. 6.10
   200 g    87.00  Oskar Neudeck               GER  4. 2.02 Eislingen             12. 7.15
   300 g    71.40  Albin Lager                 SWE 14. 3.96 Örebro                29. 8.09
14 150 g   105.50  Tomáš Iglódy                SVK 27. 9.91 Trnava                28. 6.06
   200 g   102.00  Phillip van Dijck           GER 23. 8.93 Löwenberg             19. 6.08
   300 g    85.46  Kåre Idar Skogset           NOR 19. 1.79 Bismo                 14. 7.93
15 200 g   111.00  Harry Abraham ~             GER  5.10.47 Nürnberg              25. 5.63

heptathlon

60 m, long jump, shot put (7.26 kg), high jump,
60 m hurdles (106.7 cm), pole vault, 1 000 m

h = hand timing

16 5 129hi         Filipp Britner              RUS 11. 9.86 Chelyabinsk           19. 1.03
                   7.4  6.86 13.58 2.00 8.3  3.90 2:53.1
17 5 783i          Torsten Voss @              GER 24. 3.63 Senftenberg           23. 1.81
                   7.03 7.09 13.12 2.00 8.29 4.70 2:40.4
18 5 953i          Michael Kohnle ~            GER  3. 5.70 Stadtallendorf        25. 2.89
                   6.96 7.23 14.89 2.06 8.14 4.90 2:54.59
19 6 019hi         Vitali Kolpakov             UKR  2. 2.72 Luhansk               19. 1.92
                   6.7  7.46 15.20 2.05 8.0  4.80 2:49.9
   5 960i          Erki Nool                   EST 25. 6.70 Minsk                 28. 1.90
                   7.05 7.48 12.60 2.04 8.56 5.20 2:40.89

decathlon

100 m, long jump, shot put (7.26 kg), high jump, 400 m,
110 m hurdles (106.7 cm), discus throw (2 kg), pole vault, javelin throw (800 g), 1 500 m

h = hand timing

14 4 957           Robert Taylor               ENG 23. 5.70 Birmingham             5. 5.85
                   12.15  6.05   7.71 1.84 53.26 19.97  26.22 2.50 33.48 4:33.22
15 6 279h          David Bigham                ENG  4. 7.71 Hull                  26. 4.87
                   11.5   6.20   9.53 1.90 51.7  15.9   31.42 4.10 47.70 4:47.4
   6 166           David Bigham                ENG  4. 7.71 Bernhausen            24. 5.87
                   11.38  6.36   8.55 1.87 50.22 15.60  27.98 3.30 48.14 4:47.05
16 7 300           Petri Keskitalo             FIN 10. 3.67 Schwechat             26. 8.83
                   10.93  7.38  12.29 1.98 50.09 15.43  37.46 4.60 51.60 5:13.11
17 8 104h          Valter Külvet               EST 19. 2.64 Viimsi                23. 8.81
                   10.7w  7.26w 13.86 2.09 48.5  14.8   47.92 4.50 60.34 4:37.8
   7 829           Valter Külvet               EST 19. 2.64 Stockholm             13. 9.81
                   11.34  7.12  14.10 2.08 49.65 15.24  48.02 4.20 59.90 4:37.07
18 8 104h          Valter Külvet               EST 19. 2.64 Viimsi                23. 8.81
                   10.7w  7.26w 13.86 2.09 48.5  14.8   47.92 4.50 60.34 4:37.8
   8 046           Valter Külvet               EST 19. 2.64 Götzis                23. 5.82
                   11.28  6.97  13.56 2.11 49.06 14.99  49.88 4.60 60.24 4:33.01
19 8 397           Torsten Voss @              GER 24. 3.63 Erfurt                 7. 7.82
                   10.76  7.66  14.41 2.09 48.37 14.37  41.76 4.80 62.90 4:34.04

1 000 m walk

 7 5:29.70         Filip Krestianko            SVK 13.12.05 Banská Bystrica        3.10.13
 8 5:16.74         Patrik Nemčok               SVK 13. 6.03 Banská Bystrica        6.10.11
 9 4:43.41         Jani Ranta-Pere             FIN 19. 3.83                             92
10 4:37.6          Jani Ranta-Pere             FIN 19. 3.83                             93
11 4:26.0          Saulius Burbulis            LTU 17. 7.85 Alytus                21. 9.96
12 4:22.0          Saulius Burbulis            LTU 17. 7.85 Alytus                13. 9.97
13 4:00.0          Saulius Burbulis            LTU 17. 7.85 Alytus                12. 9.98
14 4:00.0          Saulius Burbulis            LTU 17. 7.85 Alytus                12. 9.98
15 4:00.0          Saulius Burbulis            LTU 17. 7.85 Alytus                12. 9.98
16 3:51.0          Martin Škarba               SVK  3. 5.84 Brezno                10.10.00
17 3:51.0          Martin Škarba               SVK  3. 5.84 Brezno                10.10.00
18 3:51.0          Martin Škarba               SVK  3. 5.84 Brezno                10.10.00
19 3:36.4+         Erling Andersen             NOR 22. 9.60 Fredrikstad           26. 8.80

road

11 4:25            Saulius Burbulis            LTU 17. 7.85 Birštonas             17. 5.97

1 500 m walk

14 6:44.68         Russell Hutchings           WAL 21. 9.70 Cwmbran               23. 6.85
15 6:14.0          Roy Johansen                NOR 14. 5.63 Östersund              7. 7.78
16 5:49.7          Erling Andersen             NOR 22. 9.60 Bergen                 1. 9.77
17 5:49.7          Erling Andersen             NOR 22. 9.60 Bergen                 1. 9.77
18 5:31.6+         Dainius Pavilonis           LTU 11. 8.71 Vilnius               12. 5.90
19 5:13.0+         Viktoras Meškauskas         LTU  4.11.70 Vilnius               12. 5.90

1 mile walk

10 8:36.8i         Gediminas Danilovas         LTU 24.12.81 Kaunas                 8. 2.92
   9:03.0          Arminas Nevulis             LTU  8.11.94 Alytus                17. 9.05
11 8:07.0          Paulius Bartkevičius	       LTU 22. 9.93 Alytus                17. 9.05
12 7:43.4          Lloyd Finch                 ENG 26.10.83 Leicester             28. 8.96
13 7:38.0          Gerard Chmyznikov           LTU 17.10.91 Alytus                17. 9.05
14 6:59.5          Philip King                 ENG 25.11.74 Brighton              10. 5.89
15 6:50.4          Erling Andersen             NOR 22. 9.60 Os                    13. 6.76
16 6:24.2          Erling Andersen             NOR 22. 9.60 Bergen                 6. 6.77
17 6:18.3          Luke Finch                  ENG 21. 9.85 Leicester              4.12.02
18 5:58.2          Dainius Pavilonis           LTU 11. 8.71 Vilnius               12. 5.90
19 5:37.6          Viktoras Meškauskas         LTU  4.11.70 Vilnius               12. 5.90

2 000 m walk

 7 12:28.4         Alejandro Salmón            ESP 20. 8.07 Santander              3. 5.15
 8 11:32.34        Filip Krestianko            SVK 13.12.05 Dubnica nad Váhom     21. 6.14
 9 10:27.1         Joaquim Pueyo               ESP 20. 3.00 L'Hospitalet          12.12.09
10  9:28.3         Joaquim Pueyo               ESP 20. 3.00 Vilafranca            19. 3.11
11  9:08.6         Jani Ranta-Pere             FIN 19. 3.83 Kokemäki              18. 9.94
12  8:57.0         Saulius Burbulis            LTU 17. 7.85 Jonava                 4. 6.98
13  8:18.4         Saulius Burbulis            LTU 17. 7.85 Vilnius                5. 6.99
14  8:18.4         Saulius Burbulis            LTU 17. 7.85 Vilnius                5. 6.99
15  8:14.52        Luke Finch                  ENG 21. 9.85 Tamworth              27. 8.01
16  8:03.0+        Erling Andersen             NOR 22. 9.60 Bergen                 6. 5.77
17  7:52.9         Luke Finch                  ENG 21. 9.85 Leicester             21.11.02
18  7:41.93        Callum Wilkinson            ENG 14. 3.97 Birmingham             5. 9.15
19  7:36.4+        Erling Andersen             NOR 22. 9.60 Bergen                27. 9.79

road

 9  9:58           Joaquim Pueyo               ESP 20. 3.00 El Prat de Llobregat  31. 1.10

3 000 m walk

 8 17:38.0i        Dag Andersen                NOR  5. 6.63 Bergen                18. 3.72
 9 15:55.0         Terje Sletta                NOR  9.10.68 Oslo                   5. 8.78
10 14:54.5         Lars Ole Hageskal           NOR 25. 6.76 Pihtipudas            30. 8.86
11 13:57.0         Ole Fredrik Næss            NOR  6. 5.73 Moss                  16. 9.84
12 13:27.7         Saulius Burbulis            LTU 17. 7.85 Vilnius               19. 6.98
13 12:55.3         Heiko Valentin @            GER 31. 5.74 Berlin                 5. 5.88
14 12:19.7         Heiko Valentin @            GER 31. 5.74 Berlin                 6. 5.89
15 12:19.7         Heiko Valentin @            GER 31. 5.74 Berlin                 6. 5.89
16 11:30.0i        Damir Yangayev              RUS 22. 3.81 Insar                  1. 3.98
   12:04.9         Philip King                 ENG 25.11.74 Horsham               18. 5.91
17 11:30.0i        Damir Yangayev              RUS 22. 3.81 Insar                  1. 3.98
   11:51.0         Matej Tóth                  SVK 10. 2.83 Hlohovec              24.11.00
18 11:13.2         Jozef Pribilinec            SVK  6. 7.60 Banská Bystrica       28. 3.79
19 11:05.14+i      Mikhail Shchennikov         RUS 24.12.67 Indianapolis           7. 3.87
   11:13.2         Jozef Pribilinec            SVK  6. 7.60 Banská Bystrica       28. 3.79

road

 6 21:23           Hans-Normann Gaassand       NOR 11. 3.64 Søfteland             13. 9.70
 7 21:23           Hans-Normann Gaassand       NOR 11. 3.64 Søfteland             13. 9.70

5 000 m walk

10 27:13.94        Jani Ranta-Pere             FIN 19. 3.83 Eurajoki              13. 7.93
11 25:29.0         Kim Lappalainen             FIN  6. 4.74                             85
12 24:15.0         Steffen Herrmann @          GER 10. 8.60 Berlin                15. 4.73
13 22:29.76        Manuel Bermúdez             ESP 12.12.97 Castellón             25. 6.11
14 21:07.8         Heiko Valentin @            GER 31. 5.74 Berlin                27. 5.89
15 20:32.0         Aleksandr Strokov           RUS 21. 8.82 Adler                 19. 2.98
16 19:42.6i        Māris Putenis               LAT 20. 6.82 Rīga                  31. 1.99
   19:47.0         Yevgeni Demkov              RUS  3.12.82 Adler                  6. 2.99
17 19:28.92        Jacek Müller                POL  3.11.73 Sopot                 17. 7.91
18 18:51.9i        Vasili Mizinov              RUS 29.12.97 Chelyabinsk            6. 1.16
   19:19.3         Mikhail Shchennikov         RUS 24.12.67 Chemnitz               9. 8.86
19 18:27.79i       Mikhail Shchennikov         RUS 24.12.67 Indianapolis           7. 3.87
   19:19.3         Mikhail Shchennikov         RUS 24.12.67 Chemnitz               9. 8.86

road

 6 42:11           Johan Sletta                NOR 18.11.65 Frøya                 23. 9.72
 7 42:11           Johan Sletta                NOR 18.11.65 Frøya                 23. 9.72
 8 42:11           Johan Sletta                NOR 18.11.65 Frøya                 23. 9.72
 9 42:11           Johan Sletta                NOR 18.11.65 Frøya                 23. 9.72
13 22:24           Algis Papas                 LTU 25.11.71 Ogrė                  29. 9.85

10 000 m walk

10 58:58.64        Jani Ranta-Pere             FIN 19. 3.83 Kokemäki              27. 5.93
11 57:28.0         Ole Amund Gjersvik          NOR 10.12.63 Bergen                24. 9.75
12 53:57.0         Thomas Ølness               NOR 13. 7.83 Ågotnes                2. 6.96
13 47:00.3	   Aleksey Morozov             RUS  4. 9.88 Sochi                 18. 2.02
14 42:55.1         Aleksandr Strokov           RUS 21. 8.82 Vladimir              17. 5.97
15 41:32.2         Aleksandr Strokov           RUS 21. 8.82 Izhevsk               17. 5.98
16 40:15.1         Māris Putenis               LAT 20. 6.82 Valmiera               8. 5.99
17 38:46.4         Viktor Burayev              RUS 23. 8.82 Moskva                20. 5.00
18 38:46.4         Viktor Burayev              RUS 23. 8.82 Moskva                20. 5.00
19 38:46.4         Viktor Burayev              RUS 23. 8.82 Moskva                20. 5.00

road

11 54:09           Ole Amund Gjersvik          NOR 10.12.63 Bergen                19. 8.75

20 000 m walk

13 1:39:09.9       Aleksey Morozov             RUS  4. 9.88 Sankt-Peterburg       28. 6.02
14 1:30:52.3       Aleksey Morozov             RUS  4. 9.88 Sankt-Peterburg       28. 6.03
15 1:30:52.3       Aleksey Morozov             RUS  4. 9.88 Sankt-Peterburg       28. 6.03
16 1:30:52.3       Aleksey Morozov             RUS  4. 9.88 Sankt-Peterburg       28. 6.03
17 1:24:07.2i      Ralf Kowalsky @             GER 22. 3.62 Senftenberg           27. 1.80
   1:27:47.0       Erling Andersen             NOR 22. 9.60 Fredrikstad           25. 7.78
18 1:22:42.0       Andrey Perlov               RUS 12.12.61 Donetsk                6. 9.80
19 1:21:29.2       Viktor Burayev              RUS 23. 8.82 Brisbane               4. 9.01

road

11 2:09:49         Sven Iver Madsen            NOR 18.11.68 Bergen                28. 6.80
12 2:09:49         Sven Iver Madsen            NOR 18.11.68 Bergen                28. 6.80
14 1:27:41         Aleksandr Strokov           RUS 21. 8.82 Adler                  9. 2.97
15 1:24:06         Aleksandr Strokov           RUS 21. 8.82 Adler                 20. 2.98
16 1:22:49         Aleksandr Strokov           RUS 21. 8.82 Adler                  7. 2.99
17 1:22:49         Aleksandr Strokov           RUS 21. 8.82 Adler                  7. 2.99
18 1:18:06         Viktor Burayev              RUS 23. 8.82 Adler                  4. 3.01
19 1:18:06         Viktor Burayev              RUS 23. 8.82 Adler                  4. 3.01

50 000 m walk

14 5:34.26.1       Kesha Sokolovski            RUS  6. 6.89 Sankt-Peterburg       12.10.03
15 5:11:37.0       Ivan Yegorov                RUS  8.11.88 Sankt-Peterburg        9.10.04
16 4:22:13.4       Bengt Simonsen              SWE 23. 3.58 Göteborg              19.10.74
17 4:22:13.4       Bengt Simonsen              SWE 23. 3.58 Göteborg              19.10.74
18 4:22:13.4       Bengt Simonsen              SWE 23. 3.58 Göteborg              19.10.74
19 4:22:13.4       Bengt Simonsen              SWE 23. 3.58 Göteborg              19.10.74

road

16 4:16:36         Bengt Simonsen              SWE 23. 3.58 Göteborg              22. 3.75
17 4:10:57         Erling Andersen             NOR 22. 9.60 Ciudad de México      23. 4.78
18 4:02:18         Aigars Fadejevs             LAT 27.12.75 Ogre                   3. 7.94
19 3:58:21         Andrey Plotnikov            RUS 12. 8.67 Cheboksary             7. 6.87

GIRLS

50 m

 6 8.36            Julia Gleissner             GER 24. 7.02 Stadtroda             17. 5.09
   8.93i    -      Lena Riedemann              GER 21. 6.02 Halle                 17. 1.09
 7 8.01i    -      Lara Bergholz               GER 10. 3.00 Neubrandenburg        19. 1.08
 8 7.57            Lara Bergholz               GER 10. 3.00 Wittenberge           27. 4.08
   7.65i    -      Jennifer Kunze              GER  4. 3.98 Halle                 24. 2.07
 9 7.40i    -      Jennifer Kunze              GER  4. 3.98 Erfurt                17.11.07
10 7.19            Janina Wagner               GER  3. 8.97 Wittenberge           27. 4.08
   7.21i    -      Kristiane Schmitt           GER 20. 2.88 Rostock                5.12.98
11 6.95            Kristiane Schmitt           GER 20. 2.88 Schwerin              19. 6.99
   7.02i    -      Kristiane Schmitt           GER 20. 2.88 Rostock               13.11.99
12 6.71w    2.7    Roosenelches Marcelin       FRA 11. 8.99 Vieux-Habitants       10. 6.12
   6.76     0.9    Paméra Losange              FRA 28. 8.02 Aulnay-sous-Bois      25. 5.15
13 6.63i    -      Paméra Losange              FRA 28. 8.02 Rennes                20. 3.16
   6.63i    -      Ellischa Balourd            FRA 21. 4.03 Nogent-sur-Oise       10.12.16
14 6.40w    2.7    Gemima Joseph               FRA 17.10.01 Kourou                 9. 4.16
   6.42     0.5    Heather Arneton             FRA 27. 7.02 Sarcelles             27. 5.17
   6.42     0.5    Paméra Losange              FRA 28. 8.02 Sarcelles             27. 5.17
15 6.40i    -      Sonia Lannaman              ENG 24. 3.56 Grenoble              12. 3.72
   6.40w    2.7    Gemima Joseph               FRA 17.10.01 Kourou                 9. 4.16
16 6.38i    -      Fabienne Ficher             FRA 25. 4.66 Paris                 29. 1.83
17 6.30i    -      Christina Brehmer @         GER 28. 2.58 Berlin                24. 1.76
18 6.24i    -      Marlies Oelsner @           GER 21. 3.58 Berlin                 5. 3.77
19 6.13i    -      Yekaterina Leshchova        RUS 21. 4.74 Moskva                 4. 2.94

hand timing

 9 7.1             Sofia Bianchini             ITA 25. 6.99 Chiuro                14. 6.09
10 6.9             Monika Götz                 GER 15. 6.81 Marktheidenfeld       23. 5.92
11 6.6             Janine Tischer              GER 18. 5.84 Schmalkalden          10. 5.96
14 6.2i     -      Sonia Lannaman              ENG 24. 3.56 Berlin                20. 2.71

60 m

 6 9.96i    -      Chinelo Onyejekwe           ENG  1. 2.09 Carshalton             4. 1.15
 7 9.22i    -      Chinelo Onyejekwe           ENG  1. 2.09 Carshalton             8. 1.17
 8 8.99     1.8    Elin Nord                   SWE 26.10.97 Gävle                 23. 7.06
 9 8.58            Emily Gerulová              CZE  8. 7.97 Frýdek-Místek         20. 5.07
   8.66i    -      Martina Salander            SWE 11. 2.92 Sätra                  2.12.01
10 8.20            Neus Nuñez                  ESP  5. 6.05 Castellar del Vallés  21. 5.16
   8.27i    -      Amber Hornbuckle            ENG  1. 6.01 London                 2. 1.12
11 7.97i    -      Matea Čerina                CRO  8. 5.04 Rijeka                17. 1.16
   7.97            Matea Čerina                CRO  8. 5.04 Split                 19. 3.16
12 7.66i    -      N'Ketia Seedo               NED  7. 6.03 Amsterdam             12. 3.16	
13 7.54i    -      N'Ketia Seedo               NED  7. 6.03 Apeldoorn             18. 2.17
14 7.35i    -      Katharine Merry             ENG 21. 9.74 Cosford               18. 3.89
15 7.32i    -      Irene Ekelund               SWE  8. 3.97 Stockholm             21. 2.13
16 7.32i    -      Irene Ekelund               SWE  8. 3.97 Stockholm             21. 2.13
17 7.20i    -      Ewa Swoboda                 POL 26. 7.97 Praha                  8. 3.15
18 7.07i    -      Ewa Swoboda                 POL 26. 7.97 Toruń                 12. 2.16
19 7.07i    -      Ewa Swoboda                 POL 26. 7.97 Toruń                 12. 2.16

hand timing

 9 8.4      2.0    Martina Salander            SWE 11. 2.92 Stockholm              5. 5.01
10 8.0      ok     Michaela Scheiblich @       GER 13. 7.78 Meißen                20. 5.89
11 7.7             Letizia Ballanti            ITA  3.10.93 Castelfranco Emilia   21. 5.05
13 7.3             Sandra Dufour               FRA 13. 2.81 St-Étienne            22. 6.94
19 6.8i     -      Yekaterina Leshchova        RUS 21. 4.74 Volgograd             22. 1.94

75 m

 9 10.82           Kelly Chadwick              ENG  7. 3.00 Manchester             8. 8.09
10 10.17   -0.2    Amber Hornbuckle            ENG  1. 6.01 Chelmsford            13. 5.12
11  9.84    0.8    Diana Rach                  GER  9. 7.89 Jena                  16. 6.01
12  9.45           Franziska Lich              GER  9. 8.91 Bad Schwalbach        22. 5.04
    9.63    2.0    Annika Hohnheiser           GER 19.10.84 Regensburg            27. 7.97
13  9.45           Franziska Lich              GER  9. 8.91 Bad Schwalbach        22. 5.04
    9.49    1.6    Annika Hohnheiser           GER 19.10.84 Mönchsdeggingen       15. 8.98
14  9.27   -1.0    Katrin Wilts                GER 13.10.81 Kevelaer              16. 6.96
15  9.19    1.9    Anja Wurm                   GER  5. 1.82 Regensburg            26. 7.97

hand timing

 6 11.9		   Chinelo Onyejekwe           ENG  1. 2.09 Kingston	          29. 8.15
 7 11.2		   Chinelo Onyejekwe           ENG  1. 2.09 Guildford              2. 7.16
 8 11.2		   Chinelo Onyejekwe           ENG  1. 2.09 Guildford              2. 7.16
12  9.3     ok     Yvonne Ochse                GER 24.12.79 Friedberg             25. 4.92
13  9.2            Chantal Buschung            GER 27. 3.92 Kirberg                3. 7.05

80 m

11 10.16    1.6    Patience Jumba-Gula         IRL 21. 7.01 Tullamore             16. 6.13
12  9.98           María Garrancho             ESP 21. 9.89 Cáceres               17. 6.02
   10.16    1.6    Patience Jumba-Gula         IRL 21. 7.01 Tullamore             16. 6.13
13  9.89   -0.4    Jill Prins                  NED 12.11.89 Eindhoven             21. 6.03
    9.89w          Jamile Samuel               NED 24. 4.92 Purmerend              9. 4.06
14  9.71    2.0    Lynda Nana                  FRA 10. 6.78 Montgeron             12. 7.92
    9.71    0.5    Line Ladouceur              FRA 29. 8.79 Cayenne               16. 4.94

hand timing

 9 11.9            Tawana Gardner              ENG  7. 3.97 Blackpool             24. 9.06
10 10.9            Kate Wasyliw                ENG 22. 8.96 Cleckheaton	          12. 8.07
   11.1    -0.4    Kate Wasyliw                ENG 22. 8.96 Cudworth              13. 5.07
   11.1     1.4    Kate Wasyliw                ENG 22. 8.96 Cudworth              13. 5.07
12  9.8    -1.2    Gara López                  ESP 16. 6.03 Motril                11. 6.16

100 yards (91.44 m)

14 11.20i   -      Kerstin Behrendt @          GER  2. 9.67 Senftenberg            7. 2.82
15 11.14i   -      Birgit Kühne @              GER 13. 5.65 Senftenberg            8. 2.81
   11.14i   -      Heike Lachmann @            GER 25. 4.68 Senftenberg           12. 2.84
16 10.94i   -      Kirsten Siemon @            GER 19. 4.61 Senftenberg           26. 2.78
   10.94i   -      Janet Roth @                GER 19. 7.71 Senftenberg           16. 1.88
17 10.76i   -      Birgit Rabe @               GER 29. 3.60 Senftenberg           12. 2.78
   10.76i   -      Diana Dietz @               GER 30. 8.69 Senftenberg           15. 2.87
18 10.41i   -      Silke Gladisch @            GER 20. 6.64 Senftenberg           20. 2.83
19 10.41i   -      Marlies Oelsner @           GER 21. 3.58 Senftenberg           17. 2.78
   10.41i   -      Silke Gladisch @            GER 20. 6.64 Senftenberg           20. 2.83

hand timing

12 11.1            Sonia Lannaman              ENG 24. 3.56 Solihull              10. 8.68
13 11.1            Sonia Lannaman              ENG 24. 3.56 Solihull              10. 8.68
15 10.4w    4.0    Denise Ramsden              ENG 11. 2.52 Ottawa                 2. 9.67
16 10.4w    4.0    Denise Ramsden              ENG 11. 2.52 Ottawa                 2. 9.67
   10.7i    -      Daniela Danker @            GER 13. 6.68 Senftenberg           10. 2.85
17 10.4w    4.0    Denise Ramsden              ENG 11. 2.52 Ottawa                 2. 9.67

100 m

 7 16.05    1.7    Chinelo Onyejekwe           ENG  1. 2.09 London                 3. 4.16
 8 15.30           Petra Baketić               CRO  8. 1.95 Split                 20.12.03
 9 14.17    0.3    Joy Eze                     ENG 31. 5.04 Gateshead             20. 4.14
10 13.20w   6.1    Amber Hornbuckle            ENG  1. 6.01 London                14. 4.12
   13.52    1.0    Joy Eze                     ENG 31. 5.04 Gateshead             24. 5.15
11 12.34    1.2    Jane Parry                  ENG 15.11.64 London                21. 8.76
12 11.92    1.9    Jane Parry                  ENG 15.11.64 London                20. 8.77
13 11.78w          Jane Parry                  ENG 15.11.64 Sankt-Peterburg        8. 8.78
   11.85    0.5    Katharine Merry             ENG 21. 9.74 London                28. 8.88
14 11.47w   5.4    Katharine Merry             ENG 21. 9.74 Elmhurst              17. 6.89
   11.56   -1.2    Jodie Williams              ENG 28. 9.93 Birmingham             9. 8.08
15 11.39    0.7    Jodie Williams              ENG 28. 9.93 Bressanone             9. 7.09
16 11.24    0.8    Jodie Williams              ENG 28. 9.93 Bedford               31. 5.10
17 10.97w   3.3    Gesine Walther @            GER  6.10.62 Cottbus               16. 7.80
   11.18    0.5    Jodie Williams              ENG 28. 9.93 Tallinn               22. 7.11
18 10.89    1.8    Katrin Krabbe @             GER 22.11.69 Berlin                20. 7.88
19 10.88    2.0    Marlies Oelsner @           GER 21. 3.58 Dresden                1. 7.77

hand timing

 6 16.1		   Chinelo Onyejekwe           ENG  1. 2.09 London                 6. 9.15
 7 15.3		   Chinelo Onyejekwe           ENG  1. 2.09 Carshalton            21. 8.16
10 12.6            Jane Parry                  ENG 15.11.64 Warrington            24. 5.75

150 m

 7 24.27           Vanessa Store               FIN 21. 9.07 Veteli                 5. 8.15
   24.89    0.0    Olivia Kärki                FIN  8. 3.06 Pori                  11. 8.13
 8 22.60i   -      Ava Jones                   ENG 21.11.04 Sheffield             26.10.13
   23.09           Josipa Dragičević           BIH  6. 5.00 Split                 20.12.08
   23.39    1.2    Aino Vuorjoki               FIN  7.11.05 Oulu                  29. 7.14
 9 21.46           Emily Gerulová              CZE  8. 7.97 Frýdek-Místek         20. 5.07
   21.70i   -      Ava Jones                   ENG 21.11.04 Sheffield              2.11.14
   21.97   -1.1    Saana Johansson             FIN  6. 8.99 Urjala                10. 6.09
10 20.25           Amelia Reynolds             WAL 23.11.98 Brecon                23. 8.09
   20.78i   -      Emily Heap                  ENG 10. 7.02 Sheffield             17. 3.03
   21.41   -0.7    Laura Penttilä              FIN 24.12.93 Rautjärvi             10. 8.04
11 19.75    1.1    Amy Spencer                 ENG 19. 9.85 Birmingham             7. 9.97
12 18.48i   -      Anna Kerbachová             CZE  9. 3.00 Praha                 11. 1.13
   18.74           María Garrancho             ESP 21. 9.89 Zumarraga             18. 5.02
   19.42    0.0    Gara López                  ESP 16. 6.03 Granada               16. 4.16
13 18.07    0.2    María Garrancho             ESP 21. 9.89 Gijón                 26. 6.03
14 18.07    0.2    María Garrancho             ESP 21. 9.89 Gijón                 26. 6.03
15 17.79    1.5    Jamile Samuel               NED 24. 4.92 Lisse                  5. 5.07
16 17.59   -1.0    Jamile Samuel               NED 24. 4.92 Lisse                  3. 5.08
17 17.20    2.0    Dafne Schippers             NED 15. 6.92 Lisse                 15. 5.10
18 16.96    1.6    Dafne Schippers             NED 15. 6.92 Lisse                 14. 5.11
19 16.96    1.6    Dafne Schippers             NED 15. 6.92 Lisse                 14. 5.11

hand timing

 6 24.0		   Chinelo Onyejekwe           ENG  1. 2.09 Carshalton            25. 7.15
 7 23.4		   Chinelo Onyejekwe           ENG  1. 2.09 Guildford              2. 7.16
 9 21.0            Kelly Chadwick              ENG  7. 3.00 Wigan                 19. 9.09
11 19.3            Natalie Pearson             ENG  7. 6.88 Hull                  21. 5.00
15 17.4	           Vincenza Calì               ITA 15.10.83 Palermo               10. 7.99

200 m

 6 36.19i   -      Alisa Launonen              FIN  4. 2.10 Turku                  6. 1.17
   36.25           Chiara Granieri             ITA  3. 9.09 Bari                  29. 7.16
 7 32.69   -1.7    Maja Bedrač                 SLO 10. 9.99 Koper                  8. 9.07
 8 31.30           Jenni Väliranta             FIN 29. 2.80                             88
 9 29.51   -1.1    Maja Bedrač                 SLO 10. 9.99 Kranj                 23. 5.09
10 27.31    5.2    Joy Eze                     ENG 31. 5.04 Gateshead             19. 4.15
   27.87i   -      Amber Hornbuckle            ENG  1. 6.01 London                14. 1.12
   28.02    1.6    Maja Bedrač                 SLO 10. 9.99 Celje                 20. 6.10
11 25.58    ok     Jane Parry                  ENG 15.11.64 London                20. 8.76
12 24.49    1.1    Jane Parry                  ENG 15.11.64 London                20. 8.77
13 24.05    0.0    Jane Parry                  ENG 15.11.64 Edinburgh             16. 7.78
14 23.54w   3.4    Katharine Merry             ENG 21. 9.74 Stoke-on-Trent        30. 7.89
   23.72    1.9    Katharine Merry             ENG 21. 9.74 Elmhurst              17. 6.89
15 23.08    0.9    Jodie Williams              ENG 28. 9.93 Bressanone            12. 7.09
16 22.79    2.0    Jodie Williams              ENG 28. 9.93 Loughborough          23. 5.10
17 22.55    0.6    Gesine Walther @            GER  6.10.62 Cottbus               18. 7.80
18 22.19    1.5    Natalya Bochina             RUS  4. 1.62 Moskva                30. 7.80
19 22.07    0.2    Dina Asher-Smith            ENG  4.12.95 Beijing               28. 8.15

hand timing

 7 31.6i    -      Chinelo Onyejekwe           ENG  1. 2.09 London                10.12.16
 8 30.7i    -      Amber Hornbuckle            ENG  1. 6.01 London                28. 2.10
 9 28.8i    -      Amber Hornbuckle            ENG  1. 6.01 London                19. 2.11
10 26.7            Jane Parry                  ENG 15.11.64 Warrington            24. 5.75
12 23.6w  > 4.0    Jane Parry                  ENG 15.11.64 London                 9. 7.77
   24.2     0.0    Jane Parry                  ENG 15.11.64 Bristol               28. 5.77
13 23.6w  > 4.0    Jane Parry                  ENG 15.11.64 London                 9. 7.77

300 m

 7 52.07           Maja Bedrač                 SLO 10. 9.99 Ptuj                  30. 6.07
 8 49.74           Sonja Kenkkilä              FIN 25. 7.96 Ilmajoki              14. 6.05
 9 47.54           Maja Bedrač                 SLO 10. 9.99 Slovenska Bistrica    28. 5.09
10 45.31           Bojana Toroman              SRB 14.12.96 Sremska Mitrovica     29. 9.07
11 41.74i          Julia Jäälinoja             FIN 14. 3.04 Tampere                6. 3.16
   42.85           Zorana Grujić               SRB 29. 9.97 Novi Sad              19. 9.09
12 40.19i          Anna Kerbachová             CZE  9. 3.00 Praha                  5. 1.13
   40.55           Julia Jäälinoja             FIN 14. 3.04 Espoo                 12. 6.16
13 39.16           Dina Asher-Smith            ENG  4.12.95 Tonbridge              4. 8.09
14 37.98           Guðbjörg Jóna Bjarnadóttir  ISL 24.12.01 Göteborg               3. 7.16
15 37.54           Tilde Johansson             SWE  5. 1.01 Göteborg               3. 7.16
16 36.46           Linsey Macdonald            SCO 12. 2.64 London                13. 7.80
17 36.46           Linsey Macdonald            SCO 12. 2.64 London                13. 7.80
18 36.24+          Grit Breuer @               GER 16. 2.72 Split                 29. 8.90
19 35.39+          Grit Breuer                 GER 16. 2.72 Tokyo                 27. 8.91

hand timing

18 35.4+           Christina Brehmer @         GER 28. 2.58 Montréal              29. 7.76

400 m

 6 1:24.29         Chiara Tarquini             ITA 28. 6.10 Ciampino              11. 6.17
 7 1:15.48         Vanessa Store               FIN 21. 9.07 Kannus                26. 8.15
 8 1:13.31i        Emmy Steinbrecher           GER 28. 3.06 Halle                 22. 2.15
   1:13.3          Chiara Gerardi              ITA  2. 7.01 Roma                  27. 3.10
 9 1:08.15         Emmy Steinbrecher           GER 28. 3.06 Halberstadt            3.10.15
10 1:05.40i        Tilde Johansson             SWE  5. 1.01 Huddinge              20.11.11
   1:06.08         Alice Berg                  SWE 14.11.02 Danderyd              29. 8.13
11 1:01.2          Mariliisa Salin             FIN 22.10.67 Turku                 11. 8.79
12   57.5          Elisabeth Petutschnig       AUT 12. 4.60 Budapest              22. 8.72
13   55.83         Sigrun Ludwigs @            GER  7.11.65 Berlin                25. 7.79
14   53.80         Mariana Florea              ROU 29. 8.76 Bucureşti              5. 7.91
15   51.75         Mariana Florea              ROU 29. 8.76 İstanbul              12. 8.92
16   51.14         Grit Breuer @               GER 16. 2.72 Jena                   3. 6.88
17   50.48         Grit Breuer @               GER 16. 2.72 Neubrandenburg        22. 7.89
18   49.50         Grit Breuer @               GER 16. 2.72 Split                 29. 8.90
19   49.42         Grit Breuer                 GER 16. 2.72 Tokyo                 27. 8.91

500 m

 6 1:43.80         Mariam Benkert              ESP 11. 5.04 Avilés                 8. 4.11
 7 1:40.0          Andrea Fernández            ESP 30. 5.03 L. Corrales de Buelna 28. 5.11
 8 1:32.7          Mabucaba Nater              ESP 22. 5.03 Arganda del Rey       11. 6.11
 9 1:25.5          Nneka Mónica Onwuamaeze     ESP  4. 4.04 Madrid                22. 3.14
10 1:23.25         Irene Jiménez               ESP 20. 8.99 Granada                9. 6.10
11 1:21.00         María Lobo                  ESP 12. 7.05 Oviedo                12. 5.17
12 1:19.0          Lorena Marcén               ESP 14. 7.88 Majadahonda            2. 6.01
13 1:16.2          Esther Desviat              ESP 27. 1.82 S. S. de los Reyes    20. 5.95
14 1:13.1          Esther Desviat              ESP 27. 1.82 Madrid                23. 3.96
15 1:13.1          Esther Desviat              ESP 27. 1.82 Madrid                23. 3.96
16 1:11.91         Ilaria Verderio             ITA 22. 4.98 Milano                24. 4.14
17 1:10.61i        Kseniya Zadorina            RUS  2. 3.87 Moskva                 7. 1.05
   1:11.91         Ilaria Verderio             ITA 22. 4.98 Milano                24. 4.14
18 1:08.94i        Kseniya Zadorina            RUS  2. 3.87 Moskva                12. 1.06
   1:11.91         Ilaria Verderio             ITA 22. 4.98 Milano                24. 4.14
19 1:08.94i        Kseniya Zadorina            RUS  2. 3.87 Moskva                12. 1.06
   1:11.6          Daniela Reina               ITA 15. 5.81 Macerata              20. 5.00

600 m

 6 2:15.72         Olivia Kärki                FIN  8. 3.06 Kankaanpää             8. 7.12
 7 2:01.39         Sonja Kenkkilä              FIN 25. 7.96 Seinäjoki             30. 6.04
 8 1:55.99         Sonja Kenkkilä              FIN 25. 7.96 Ilmajoki              18. 6.05
 9 1:47.14         Sara Gallego                ESP 11.10.00 El Prat de Llobregat  12. 6.10
10 1:42.59         Corrine Kenny               IRL 19. 7.02 Tullamore             25. 5.13
11 1:36.82         Corrine Kenny               IRL 19. 7.02 Tullamore              7. 6.14
12 1:33.34         Veronica Vancardo           SUI 26. 9.00 Zug                    8. 9.13
13 1:31.50         Małgorzata Pskit            POL 25. 5.76 Łódź                   5. 5.90
14 1:30.7          Esther Desviat              ESP 27. 1.82 Alcorcón              26. 5.96
15 1:30.7          Esther Desviat              ESP 27. 1.82 Alcorcón              26. 5.96
16 1:27.2i         Ines Schimmel @             GER  5. 2.63 Berlin                12. 1.80
   1:27.33         Lorraine Baker              ENG  9. 4.64 London                13. 7.80
17 1:27.0i         Marion Hübner @             GER 29. 9.62 Berlin                12. 1.80
   1:27.33         Lorraine Baker              ENG  9. 4.64 London                13. 7.80
18 1:25.2          Vera Nikolić                SRB 23. 9.48 Beograd                   6.67
19 1:24.85         Ines Vogelgesang @          GER 27.11.63 Berlin                31. 7.83

800 m

 6 3:16.77         Julia Gleissner             GER 24. 7.02 Stadtroda             17. 5.09
 7 2:52.3          Vanessa Store               FIN 21. 9.07 Kalajoki              12. 8.15
 8 2:40.30         Alexandra Zenz              AUT  8. 3.03 Innsbruck             12. 6.11
 9 2:35.86i        Alexandra Zenz              AUT  8. 3.03 München                2. 2.13
   2:36.03         Mandy Graw                  GER 23. 3.95 Cuxhaven              26. 6.04
10 2:25.07         Daisy Thompson              WAL 30. 8.04 Cardiff               27. 6.15
11 2:16.2          Sarah Hopkinson             ENG 11. 8.91 Watford                5. 7.03
12 2:10.99         Katie-Ann McDonald          ENG  1. 6.00 Milton Keynes         18. 5.13
13 2:06.5          Rachel Hughes               ENG 19. 9.68 Aldershot             19. 7.82
14 2:04.85         Mariana Florea              ROU 29. 8.76 Bucureşti              6. 7.91
15 2:02.13         Magdalena Nedelcu           ROU 12. 5.74 Bucureşti              4. 6.89
16 1:59.65         Marion Hübner @             GER 29. 9.62 Chemnitz              11. 8.79
17 1:59.17         Birte Bruhns @              GER  4.11.70 Berlin                20. 7.88
18 1:57.45         Hildegard Ullrich @         GER 20.12.59 Praha                 31. 8.78
19 1:57.45         Hildegard Ullrich @         GER 20.12.59 Praha                 31. 8.78

1 000 m

 6 4:02.38         Enni Petrelius              FIN 28. 8.04 Rovaniemi             23. 7.11
 7 3:41.36i        Lucía Portela               ESP 11. 4.03 A Coruña              20. 3.11
   3:41.86         Delia Sclabas               SUI  8.11.00 Lyss                   5. 7.08
 8 3:26.67         Jasmin Giger                SUI  6.11.99 Affoltern am Albis    28. 9.08
 9 3:14.63         Jasmin Giger                SUI  6.11.99 Zofingen               8. 8.09
10 3:10.53         Delia Sclabas               SUI  8.11.00 Bern                  21. 8.11
11 2:58.1          Tamara Marković             SRB 16.10.88 Bajina Bašta          15. 8.00
12 2:52.97         Delia Sclabas               SUI  8.11.00 Bern                  18. 8.13
13 2:48.66         Delia Sclabas               SUI  8.11.00 Luzern                15. 7.14
14 2:45.6          Esther Desviat              ESP 27. 1.82 Arganda del Rey       30. 3.96
15 2:42.24         Georgia Peel                ENG 26. 5.94 Moskva                23. 5.10
16 2:38.58         Josephine White             ENG  7.12.60 London                 9. 9.77
17 2:36.84         Hildegard Ullrich @         GER 20.12.59 Dresden                7. 8.77
18 2:35.4          Irina Nikitina              RUS 16. 1.61 Podolsk                5. 8.79
   2:35.4          Katrin Wühn @               GER 19.11.65 Potsdam               12. 7.84
19 2:35.1          Brigitte Kraus ~            GER 12. 8.56 Lüdenscheid            7. 7.76

1 500 m

 6 6:41.5i         Midea Allard                SWE  3. 2.08 Eskilstuna            20.12.14
 7 6:01.49i        Midea Allard                SWE  3. 2.08 Eskilstuna            12.12.15
   6:30.12         Midea Allard                SWE  3. 2.08 Järvsö                20. 9.15
 8 5:27.64         Alexandra Zenz              AUT  8. 3.03 Reutte                31. 7.11
 9 5:17.01         Alexandra Zenz              AUT  8. 3.03 Rosenheim             18. 7.12
10 4:50.17         Tamara Marković             SRB 16.10.88 Beograd               13. 9.99
11 4:39.84         Sarah Hopkinson             ENG 11. 8.91 Eton                  14. 6.03
12 4:30.85         Jessica Hicks               ENG 25. 5.92 Manchester            21. 5.05
13 4:25.22         Delia Sclabas               SUI  8.11.00 Frauenfeld            26. 7.14
14 4:19.97         Kathrin Ullrich @           GER 14. 8.67 Cottbus               24. 7.82
15 4:08.85         Simona Staicu               ROU  5. 5.71 Piteşti               28. 6.86
16 4:06.02         Ana Pădurean                ROU  5. 9.69 Piteşti               28. 6.86
17 4:04.97         Ana Pădurean                ROU  5. 9.69 Bucureşti             13. 6.87
18 4:03.45         Anita Weyermann             SUI  8.12.77 Lausanne               3. 7.96
19 3:59.96         Zola Budd                   ENG 26. 5.66 Bruxelles             30. 8.85

road

 8 5:27            Lydia Louw                  ENG  5. 2.05 Portsmouth            26.10.13

1 mile (1 609.344 m)

10 5:33.7          Sarah Hopkinson             ENG 11. 8.91 Cheltenham            31. 7.02
11 5:14.1          Sarah Hopkinson             ENG 11. 8.91 Cheltenham            30. 7.03
12 4:59.61         Sarah Hopkinson             ENG 11. 8.91 Oxford                 6. 5.04
13 4:48.8          Katharina Denz              SUI  9. 9.63 Los Angeles           12. 6.77
14 4:46.87         Emelia Gorecka              ENG 29. 1.94 Solihull              28. 6.08
15 4:36.0          Gunvor Hilde                NOR 13.11.63 London                14. 9.79
16 4:36.0          Gunvor Hilde                NOR 13.11.63 London                14. 9.79
17 4:36.0          Gunvor Hilde                NOR 13.11.63 London                14. 9.79
18 4:28.16         Stephanie Twell             ENG 17. 8.89 Bruxelles             14. 9.07
19 4:17.57         Zola Budd                   ENG 26. 5.66 Zürich                21. 8.85

2 000 m

 7 8:20.76i        Midea Allard                SWE  3. 2.08 Örebro                28. 1.16
 8 7:36.8          Raquel Cobo                 ESP 15. 8.83 Santander              6. 6.92
 9 7:20.27         Marta Mitjans               ESP 28.12.06 Castellar del Vallés  21. 5.16
10 6:53.29         Jessica Mosquera            ESP  3. 7.92 Gijón                 17. 5.03
11 6:26.44         Delia Sclabas               SUI  8.11.00 Genève                 8. 9.12
12 6:16.42         Delia Sclabas               SUI  8.11.00 Zug                    7. 9.13
13 6:10.61         Azra Eminović               SRB 14. 4.88 Beograd               30. 8.01
14 6:03.13         Delia Sclabas               SUI  8.11.00 Regensdorf            18. 8.15
15 5:55.48         Daniela Fetcere             LAT 28. 8.90 Valmiera              14. 7.06
16 5:55.48         Daniela Fetcere             LAT 28. 8.90 Valmiera              14. 7.06
17 5:48.47         Philippa Mason              ENG 16. 3.69 London                11. 7.86
18 5:33.15         Zola Budd                   ENG 26. 5.66 London                13. 7.84
19 5:33.15         Zola Budd                   ENG 26. 5.66 London                13. 7.84

3 000 m

 7 13:03.23i       Midea Allard                SWE  3. 2.08 Eskilstuna            19.12.15
   13:18.66        Joana Pani                  SUI  6. 7.00 Zürich                 5. 7.08
 8 10:52.03        Christine Hofmeier          SUI 30.12.76 Langenthal            24. 7.85
 9 10:49.17        Christine Hofmeier          SUI 30.12.76                             86
10 10:11.76        Christine Hofmeier          SUI 30.12.76 Locarno                5. 9.87
11  9:54.82        Anastasiya Hayeva           UKR 10.11.90 Bila Tserkva          13. 5.02
12  9:44.39        Emily Pidgeon               ENG  1. 6.89 Street                 6. 5.02
13  9:25.61        Agnes McTighe               ENG  1. 9.01 Leamington             5. 8.15
14  9:10.70        Daniela Fetcere             LAT 28. 8.90 Valmiera              25. 5.05
15  8:56.02        Annemari Sandell            FIN  2. 1.77 Seoul                 20. 9.92
16  8:48.28        Gabriela Szabo              ROU 14.11.75 Seoul                 20. 9.92
17  8:48.28        Gabriela Szabo              ROU 14.11.75 Seoul                 20. 9.92
18  8:40.08        Gabriela Szabo              ROU 14.11.75 Helsinki              10. 8.94
19  8:28.83        Zola Budd                   ENG 26. 5.66 Roma                   7. 9.85

5 000 m

10 19:58.05        Carolina Larson             SWE 16.11.02 Lidingö                5. 9.13
11 19:34.4         Tess van Randtwijk          NED  4.10.04 Heerde                27. 9.16
12 17:18.6         Mira Preradović             SRB 20. 6.87 Niš                    8. 8.99
13 16:38.10        Oleksandra Olinyk           UKR  5. 7.93 Mykolayiv             21. 6.07
14 16:24.28        Emily Pidgeon               ENG  1. 6.89 Solihull              22. 5.04
15 16:04.46        Emily Pidgeon               ENG  1. 6.89 Manchester            21. 5.05
16 15:26.33        Annemari Sandell            FIN  2. 1.77 Stockholm              5. 7.93
17 15:26.33        Annemari Sandell            FIN  2. 1.77 Stockholm              5. 7.93
18 14:59.28        Anita Weyermann             SUI  8.12.77 Roma                   5. 6.96
19 14:48.07        Zola Budd                   ENG 26. 5.66 London                26. 8.85

road

 7 24:04           Midea Allard                SWE  3. 2.08 Örebro                10.10.15
 8 21:39           Jule Aßmann                 GER  7. 5.93 Kaltenkirchen          1. 5.02
 9 20:18           Mira Räker                  GER 18. 6.87 Holzhausen            12.10.96
10 18:24           Jule Aßmann                 GER  7. 5.93 Eckernförde           25. 4.04
11 18:17           Jule Aßmann                 GER  7. 5.93 Neumünster            24.10.04

10 000 m

10 43:21.7         Julia Lettl                 GER 18. 6.95 Straubing             12. 4.06
11 36:19.19        Christine Hofmeier          SUI 30.12.76 Altdorf               13. 4.88
12 36:19.19        Christine Hofmeier          SUI 30.12.76 Altdorf               13. 4.88
13 36:02.85        Mira Preradović             SRB 20. 6.87 Beograd               20. 8.00
14 35:24.13        Ionela Bungardean           ROU 26. 8.79 Bucureşti              6. 8.94
15 35:24.13        Ionela Bungardean           ROU 26. 8.79 Bucureşti              6. 8.94
16 34:43.79        Pia Ruotsalainen            FIN  9. 7.74 Seinäjoki             11. 6.91
17 32:44.52        Anke Schäning @             GER 24. 6.70 Potsdam                8. 6.88
18 31:54.29        Annemari Sandell            FIN  2. 1.77 Göteborg               9. 8.95
19 31:40.42        Annemari Sandell            FIN  2. 1.77 Atlanta               27. 7.96

road

 7 47:58           Midea Allard                SWE  3. 2.08 Göteborg              31.12.15
 8 45:48           Midea Allard                SWE  3. 2.08 Kiel                  27. 2.16
 9 45:48           Midea Allard                SWE  3. 2.08 Kiel                  27. 2.16
14 34:16           Daniela Fetcere             LAT 28. 8.90 Rīga                  10. 4.05
15 34:16           Daniela Fetcere             LAT 28. 8.90 Rīga                  10. 4.05
16 33:56           Emily Pidgeon               ENG  1. 6.89 Bourton-on-the-Water  26. 2.06
18 31:29           Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal   NOR 14. 6.90 Oslo                   3. 5.09
19 31:29           Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal   NOR 14. 6.90 Oslo                   3. 5.09

marathon

 9 3:35:25         Manuela Veith ~             GER 11. 5.74 Echternach             9.10.83
10 3:10:10         Manuela Veith ~             GER 11. 5.74 Echternach             7.10.84
11 3:10:10         Manuela Veith ~             GER 11. 5.74 Echternach             7.10.84
12 2:54:03         Manuela Veith ~             GER 11. 5.74 Echternach            19.10.86
13 2:50:14         Regina Khamzina             RUS 23. 6.89 Kazan                 18. 8.02
14 2:50:14         Regina Khamzina             RUS 23. 6.89 Kazan                 18. 8.02
15 2:46:21         Regina Khamzina             RUS 23. 6.89 Omsk                   7. 8.04
16 2:45:52         Olivia Grüner ~             GER  4. 3.69 München               28. 4.85
17 2:33:24         Alisa Vainio                FIN 16.11.97 Lappeenranta          19. 9.15
18 2:33:24         Alisa Vainio                FIN 16.11.97 Lappeenranta          19. 9.15
19 2:33:24         Alisa Vainio                FIN 16.11.97 Lappeenranta          19. 9.15

2 000 m steeplechase

14 6:42.40         Karolina Helga Horváth      HUN 18.10.02 Debrecen              20. 5.17
15 6:31.92         Lili Anna Tóth              HUN 17. 9.98 Nanjing               25. 8.14
16 6:22.64         Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal   NOR 14. 6.90 Eskilstuna             4. 9.06
17 6:21.78         Cătălina Oprea              ROU 11. 4.86 Tampere               27. 7.03
18 6:21.39         Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal   NOR 14. 6.90 Stavanger             10. 8.08
19 6:19.8          Inna Poluškina              LAT  7. 7.84 Kaunas                10. 8.03

3 000 m steeplechase

13 10:44.88  	   Teodora Simović             SRB 27.10.93 Kragujevac             8. 9.07
14 10:30.69  	   Teodora Simović             SRB 27.10.93 Bursa                 19. 7.08
15 10:10.26        Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal   NOR 14. 6.90 Sandnes               10. 6.06
16  9:33.19        Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal   NOR 14. 6.90 Neerpelt               2. 6.07
17  9:33.19        Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal   NOR 14. 6.90 Neerpelt               2. 6.07
18  9:33.19        Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal   NOR 14. 6.90 Neerpelt               2. 6.07
19  9:32.68        Anna-Emilie Møller          DEN 28. 7.97 Rio de Janeiro        13. 8.16

50 m hurdles (84.0 cm)

15 7.20i    -      Elke Engmann @              GER  8. 2.64 Berlin                    2.80
16 7.12i    -      Ilka Rönisch @              GER 15. 3.72 Berlin                18. 2.89
17 7.11i    -      Bärbel Eckert @             GER 21. 3.55 Berlin                18. 2.73
18 7.08i    -      Jeanette Kreisch @          GER  1. 2.65 Berlin                18. 2.83
19 6.93i    -      Kerstin Claus @             GER  7. 7.59 Berlin                 4. 2.79

hand timing

17 6.8i     -      Edith Oker ~                GER  1. 2.61 Böblingen             20. 1.79
18 6.8i     -      Monika Hys @                GER 30.10.53 Berlin                13. 2.72
   6.8i     -      Edith Oker ~                GER  1. 2.61 Böblingen             20. 1.79

60 m hurdles (84.0 cm)

14 8.64i    -      Arna Erega                  CRO 24. 7.88 Celje                 24. 1.03
15 8.40i    -      Nika Glojnarič              SLO 29.11.00 Celje                 20. 2.16
16 8.24i    -      Cyrena Samba-Mayela         FRA 31.10.00 Minsk                 25. 2.17
17 8.12i    -      Manuela Bosco               FIN 11. 6.82 Kuopio                13. 2.00
18 8.00i    -      Klaudia Siciarz             POL 15. 3.98 Toruń                 18. 2.17
19 8.00i    -      Klaudia Siciarz             POL 15. 3.98 Toruń                 18. 2.17

100 m hurdles (84.0 cm)

13 14.47    1.6    Eva Trošt                   SLO 11. 3.94 Maribor                3. 7.07
14 14.08    0.4    Arna Erega                  CRO 24. 7.88 Beograd               25. 5.03
15 13.65    0.2    Nika Glojnarič              SLO 29.11.00 Nova Gorica            4. 6.16
16 13.22    1.5    Cyrena Samba-Mayela         FRA 31.10.00 Toulouse              21. 5.17 
17 13.08    0.3    Adrianna Lamalle            FRA 27. 9.82 Mannheim              12. 8.00
18 12.90w   3.0    Adrianna Lamalle            FRA 27. 9.82 Fort-de-France        28. 4.01
   12.98    0.4    Olena Ovcharova             UKR 17. 6.76 Kyyiv                 13. 6.95
19 12.85    2.0    Elvira German               BLR  9. 1.97 Bydgoszcz             24. 7.16

hand timing

12 16.2            Riitta-Liisa Svala          FIN  9. 9.64 Juva                   6. 7.77
15 13.4w    2.2    Alina Grecu                 ROU 12. 5.65 Piteşti               29. 6.80

400 m hurdles (76.2 cm)

13 1:00.46         Viivi Lehikoinen            FIN 27. 8.99 Vaasa                 27. 7.13
14   59.79         Viivi Lehikoinen            FIN 27. 8.99 Jämsä                 26. 6.14
15   57.56         Sigrun Ludwigs @            GER  7.11.65 Utrecht               23. 8.81
16   57.44         Silvia Rieger ~             GER 14.11.70 Birmingham             9. 8.87
17   55.55         Yekaterina Kostetskaya      RUS 31.12.86 Grosseto              15. 7.04
18   55.53         Radostina Shtereva          BUL  1. 6.66 Potsdam               21. 7.84
19   54.74         Anastasiya Ott              RUS  7. 9.88 Beijing               18. 8.08

high jump

 6 0.95            Olivia Härkönen             FIN 23. 9.02 Tornio                 6. 7.09
 7 1.21i           Sandra Törnros              SWE 25. 2.95 Västerås              18. 1.03
   1.16            Sandra Törnros              SWE 25. 2.95 Gävle                 20. 8.02
 8 1.34            Sandra Törnros              SWE 25. 2.95 Gävle                 12. 6.03
 9 1.43            Etwaria Sardjoe             NED 25. 6.64 Amsterdam             22. 6.74
   1.43            Jenny Isgren                SWE 16. 4.81                             90
10 1.56            Yvonne Baum @               GER 21. 3.67 Gotha                 12. 6.77
11 1.65i           Lotta Putkiranta            FIN 12. 6.03 Helsinki              14. 3.15
   1.61            Lotta Putkiranta            FIN 12. 6.03 Hämeenlinna            9. 6.15
12 1.72            Neele Albrecht              GER 11. 9.87 Hamburg                7. 5.00
13 1.79i           Julia Charlton              WAL 23. 5.66 St. Athan             24. 2.80
   1.79i           Kimberly Jeß                GER 30. 1.92 Bad Segeberg          15. 1.06
   1.77            Kimberly Jeß                GER 30. 1.92 Halmstad              17. 7.05
14 1.89            Marina Kuptsova             RUS 22.12.81 Moskva                12. 5.96
15 1.93i           Venelina Veneva             BUL 13. 6.74 Tolbukhin             24. 2.90
   1.90            Barbara Fiammengo           ITA 20.12.67 Riccione              17. 9.83
   1.90            Venelina Veneva             BUL 13. 6.74 Varna                 24. 5.90
   1.90            Marina Kuptsova             RUS 22.12.81 Moskva                27. 5.97
   1.90            Marina Kuptsova             RUS 22.12.81 Ljubljana             27. 7.97
   1.90            Marina Kuptsova             RUS 22.12.81 Moskva                18. 8.97
16 1.95i           Marina Kuptsova             RUS 22.12.81 Brno                  30. 1.98
   1.94            Yelena Topchina             RUS 28.10.66 Schwechat             28. 8.83
17 1.95i           Marina Kuptsova             RUS 22.12.81 Brno                  30. 1.98
   1.95            Blanka Vlašić               CRO  8.11.83 Zagreb                 8. 7.01
   1.95i           Michaela Hrubá              CZE 21. 2.98 Praha                 20. 2.16
18 2.01            Heike Balck @               GER 19. 8.70 Chemnitz              18. 6.89
19 2.01            Heike Balck @               GER 19. 8.70 Chemnitz              18. 6.89
   2.01            Blanka Vlašić               CRO  8.11.83 Zürich                15. 8.03

pole vault

 7 1.80i           Jenny Virta                 FIN  5. 4.01 Pori                  14. 3.09
   1.70            Suvi Aulavuo                FIN 17. 7.99 Lempäälä               5. 7.07
 8 2.12            Suvi Aulavuo                FIN 17. 7.99 Töysä                 16. 7.08
 9 2.37            Suvi Aulavuo                FIN 17. 7.99 Janakkala             12. 7.09
10 2.80i           Aleksandra Blagodarova      RUS 14.12.04 Sankt-Peterburg       12.12.15
   2.52            Miisa Koskiaho              FIN 21.10.03 Ähtäri                 5. 6.14
11 3.50i           Aleksandra Blagodarova      RUS 14.12.04 Sankt-Peterburg       10.12.16
   3.01            Annika Roloff               GER 10. 3.91 Hamburg               29. 9.02
   3.01            Miisa Koskiaho              FIN 21.10.03 Kannus                14. 7.15
12 3.70i           Aleksandra Blagodarova      RUS 14.12.04 Sankt-Peterburg       25. 2.17
   3.51            Annika Roloff               GER 10. 3.91 Holzminden             2.10.03
13 3.95i           Ekaterini Stefanidou        GRE  4. 2.90 Athina                18. 1.04
   3.92            Lisa Ryzih                  GER 27. 9.88 Rehlingen              3. 9.02
14 4.15i           Ekaterini Stefanidou        GRE  4. 2.90 Athina                29. 1.05
   4.14            Ekaterini Stefanidou        GRE  4. 2.90 Korinthos              3. 7.04
15 4.37i           Ekaterini Stefanidou        GRE  4. 2.90 Athina                20. 2.05
   4.30            Lisa Ryzih                  GER 27. 9.88 Grosseto              16. 7.04
   4.30            Ekaterini Stefanidou        GRE  4. 2.90 Marrakech             16. 7.05
16 4.50            Lisa Gunnarsson             SWE 20. 8.99 Pézenas               28. 5.16
   4.50            Lisa Gunnarsson             SWE 20. 8.99 Angers                25. 6.16
17 4.71i           Wilma Murto                 FIN 11. 6.98 Zweibrücken           31. 1.16
   4.55            Lisa Gunnarsson             SWE 20. 8.99 Blois                 17. 6.17
18 4.71i           Wilma Murto                 FIN 11. 6.98 Zweibrücken           31. 1.16
   4.58            Angelica Bengtsson          SWE  8. 7.93 Sollentuna             5. 7.12
19 4.71i           Wilma Murto                 FIN 11. 6.98 Zweibrücken           31. 1.16
   4.70            Holly Bleasdale             ENG  2.11.91 Mannheim               2. 7.11

long jump

 7 3.70            Jeanette Kühn @             GER  8. 8.73 Hagenwerder           30. 5.81
 8 4.06            Emily Gerulová              CZE  8. 7.97 Frýdek-Místek         28. 6.06
   4.01i    -      Hedvig Pettersson           SWE 13. 1.00 Karlstad              14.12.08
 9 4.42            Meri Rinne                  FIN 27.10.84                             94
10 4.95     ok     Susanne Klotz @             GER  4. 1.68 Berlin                29. 5.78
11 5.32     0.2    Maja Bedrač                 SLO 10. 9.99 Maribor                6. 7.11
12 5.71     0.0    Sandy French                ENG 17. 9.63 London                20. 8.76
13 6.45w    3.3    Heather Arneton             FRA 27. 7.02 St-Florentin           8. 7.16
   6.11    -0.3    Heather Arneton             FRA 27. 7.02 Franconville          19. 6.16
14 6.57i    -      Heather Arneton             FRA 27. 7.02 Eaubonne              15. 1.17
   6.49w    2.5    Margaret Cheetham           ENG 19.10.68 Kirkby                 4. 9.83
   6.45     1.9    Heather Arneton             FRA 27. 7.02 Pézenas               10. 6.17
15 6.70w    2.4    Heike Daute @               GER 16.12.64 Santiago, CUB         16. 8.80
   6.64     2.0    Heike Daute @               GER 16.12.64 Santiago, CUB         15. 8.80
16 7.02w    4.0    Heike Daute @               GER 16.12.64 Utrecht               20. 8.81
   6.91     1.0    Heike Daute @               GER 16.12.64 Jena                   9. 8.81
17 7.02w    4.0    Heike Daute @               GER 16.12.64 Utrecht               20. 8.81
   6.98     1.1    Heike Daute @               GER 16.12.64 Potsdam               18. 8.82
18 7.27w    2.2    Heike Daute @               GER 16.12.64 Helsinki              14. 8.83
   7.14     1.1    Heike Daute @               GER 16.12.64 Bratislava             4. 6.83
19 7.40     1.8    Heike Daute @               GER 16.12.64 Dresden               26. 7.84

zone

 6 3.59            Kajsa Karlén                SWE  4.12.98 Västerås              10. 9.05
   3.41     0.4    Kajsa Karlén                SWE  4.12.98 Arvika                31. 7.05
 7 4.12     0.1    Maja Bedrač                 SLO 10. 9.99 Koper                  8. 9.07
 8 4.16            Hanna Kimpanpää             FIN 15.11.93 Huittinen              9. 9.02
   4.16     0.3    Kajsa Karlén                SWE  4.12.98 Arvika                29. 7.07
 9 4.85     0.8    Maja Bedrač                 SLO 10. 9.99 Velenje               28. 6.09
10 5.17     1.2    Maja Bedrač                 SLO 10. 9.99 Ljubljana              3. 6.10
11 5.55    -1.4    Maja Bedrač                 SLO 10. 9.99 Ptuj                   5. 6.11
12 5.76i    -      Anika Leipold               GER 13. 4.87 Neubrandenburg        29. 1.00

triple jump

10 10.19           Johanna Pulkkinen           FIN  1.10.82                             93
11 11.12           Johanna Pulkkinen           FIN  1.10.82 Pietarsaari           31. 8.94
   10.81   -1.5    Johanna Pulkkinen           FIN  1.10.82 Lapua                 27. 8.94
12 11.93i   -      Emmi Mäkinen                FIN 29. 5.93 Jyväskylä             18. 3.06
   11.58   -2.0    Johanna Pulkkinen           FIN  1.10.82 Alajärvi              30. 7.95
13 12.59w   4.1    Noemie Caron                FRA 10. 7.02 Montélimar            12. 6.16
   12.52   -1.3    Heather Arneton             FRA 27. 7.02 St-Florentin           9. 7.16
14 13.32    0.1    Olha Saladukha              UKR  4. 6.83 Mykolayiv             21. 5.98
15 13.76    1.8    Alina Popescu               ROU 27.10.85 Debrecen              13. 7.01
16 13.76    1.8    Alina Popescu               ROU 27.10.85 Debrecen              13. 7.01
17 14.18i   -      Yevheniya Stavchanska       UKR 25. 9.81 Lviv                   7. 2.99
   13.90    1.0    Tereza Marinova             BUL  5. 9.77 Nyíregyháza           28. 7.95
18 14.62    1.0    Tereza Marinova             BUL  5. 9.77 Sydney                25. 8.96
19 14.62    1.0    Tereza Marinova             BUL  5. 9.77 Sydney                25. 8.96

zone

 9  9.09           Hanna Kimpanpää             FIN 15.11.93 Huittinen             24. 8.03
10 10.35i   -      Emmi Mäkinen                FIN 29. 5.93 Jyväskylä             27. 3.04
    9.82    1.8    Henna Palosaari 	       FIN  9. 9.93 Oulu 	           8. 6.04
11 11.24i   -      Josefine Skifter Andersen   DEN 30. 6.03 Hvidovre              14. 2.15

standing high jump

 8 0.95            Merika Sumanen              FIN 15.10.94 Tampere               10. 9.03
 9 1.04i           Vanessa Varjolampi          FIN  8. 4.95 Turku                  2. 3.05
10 1.16i           Bjørgunn Rushfeldt          NOR 22. 3.76 Vadsø                 15. 3.87
11 1.27i           Marie Louise Mørkved        NOR 12. 2.68 Åsen i Trøndelag      15. 2.79
12 1.32i           Bente Lena Røv              NOR 26. 3.70 Leksvik               19. 3.83
13 1.44i           Marie Louise Mørkved        NOR 12. 2.68 Verdal                15. 3.81
14 1.49i           Ingvild Reinertsen          NOR  4. 3.62 Arendal               28. 2.77
15 1.49i           Ingvild Reinertsen          NOR  4. 3.62 Arendal               28. 2.77
   1.49i           Ingvild Reinertsen          NOR  4. 3.62 Askøy                  6. 3.77
16 1.49i           Ingvild Reinertsen          NOR  4. 3.62 Arendal               28. 2.77
   1.49i           Ingvild Reinertsen          NOR  4. 3.62 Askøy                  6. 3.77
17 1.49i           Ingvild Reinertsen          NOR  4. 3.62 Arendal               28. 2.77
   1.49i           Randi Nilsen                NOR  8.11.59 Askøy                  6. 3.77
   1.49i           Ingvild Reinertsen          NOR  4. 3.62 Askøy                  6. 3.77
18 1.50i           Stine Kufaas                NOR  7. 4.86 Stange                12. 2.05
19 1.50i           Grete Bjørdalsbakke         NOR 28. 6.60 Ørsta                 12.12.79
   1.50i           Stine Kufaas                NOR  7. 4.86 Stange                12. 2.05

standing long jump

 6 1.62i           Stella Dögg Eiríksdóttir    ISL  5. 3.97 Borgarnes              7. 2.04
 7 1.81i           Hanna van Baast             NED 10. 1.04 Vught                 20.11.11
 8 2.05i           Kaisa Nurme                 FIN  6. 7.94 Nummela               30. 3.03
 9 2.16i           Kaisa Nurme                 FIN  6. 7.94 Järvenpää              6. 1.04
10 2.29i           Astrid Hoel                 NOR 24. 6.52 Nesodden              30. 3.63
11 2.48i           Jorunn Bentzen              NOR  4. 3.59 Grimstad              27. 2.71
12 2.61i           Annelin Mannes              NOR 21. 3.64 Moi                   19. 2.77
13 2.72i           Bjørg Kristiansen           NOR 19.12.44 Molde                  3.12.58
14 2.83i           Bjørg Marifjæren            NOR 14. 1.59 Høyanger              12. 1.74
15 2.85i           Oda Utsi Onstad             NOR 12. 5.90 Skrautvål	           1. 2.06
16 2.92i           Annelin Mannes              NOR 21. 3.64 Flisa                  7. 3.81
17 2.92i           Annelin Mannes              NOR 21. 3.64 Flisa                  7. 3.81
18 2.92i           Annelin Mannes              NOR 21. 3.64 Flisa                  7. 3.81
19 2.92i           Annelin Mannes              NOR 21. 3.64 Flisa                  7. 3.81

standing triple jump

 8 5.75i           Kaisa Nurme                 FIN  6. 7.94 Nummela               30. 3.03
 9 6.23i           Kaisa Nurme                 FIN  6. 7.94 Nurmijärvi            20. 3.04
10 6.84i           Emily Buckley               ENG  5. 5.91 Chesterfield          25.11.01
11 7.25i           Millie Cavanagh             ENG 16. 7.99 Birmingham             3. 4.11
12 7.67i           Millie Cavanagh             ENG 16. 7.99 Eastleigh             18. 3.12
13 8.10i           Nikita Campbell-Smith       ENG  5. 9.95 Worcester              1. 2.09
14 8.10i           Nikita Campbell-Smith       ENG  5. 9.95 Worcester              1. 2.09
15 8.10i           Nikita Campbell-Smith       ENG  5. 9.95 Worcester              1. 2.09
16 8.32i           Oda Utsi Onstad             NOR 12. 5.90 Skrautvål             31. 1.07
17 8.32i           Oda Utsi Onstad             NOR 12. 5.90 Skrautvål             31. 1.07
18 8.32i           Oda Utsi Onstad             NOR 12. 5.90 Skrautvål             31. 1.07
19 8.32i           Oda Utsi Onstad             NOR 12. 5.90 Skrautvål             31. 1.07

shot put

 7 2    kg  7.58   Milla Koski-Vähälä          FIN 25. 8.99 Oulu                  14. 8.07
   2.5  kg  6.44   Milla Koski-Vähälä          FIN 25. 8.99 Kalajoki              15. 8.07
 8 2    kg 10.06i  Karoliina Uusitalo          FIN 17. 4.91 Turku                 19. 3.00
            9.49   Jonna Mäkelä                FIN 26.11.86 Vähäkyrö              19. 8.95
 9 2    kg 11.81i  Karoliina Uusitalo          FIN 17. 4.91 Vierumäki              4. 2.01
           11.79   Karoliina Uusitalo          FIN 17. 4.91 Hämeenkyrö             5. 9.00
   2.5  kg  9.85   Minna Majander              FIN 26. 8.85 Porvoo                22. 7.95
10 2    kg 13.20i  Ella Mäntylä                FIN  4. 5.06 Lapua                 19. 2.17
           12.34   Karoliina Uusitalo          FIN 17. 4.91 Tampere                4. 8.01
   2.5  kg 11.19   Karoliina Uusitalo          FIN 17. 4.91 Janakkala             13. 9.01
   3    kg 10.94i  Ella Mäntylä                FIN  4. 5.06 Lapua                 19. 2.17
            9.40   Nadja Mesloh                GER 12. 8.88 Bad Ems               20. 6.99
   4    kg  7.05   Lotta Putkiranta            FIN 12. 6.03 Espoo                 26. 4.14
11 2    kg 15.81i  Melissa Boekelman           NED 11. 5.89 Hoboken               24. 3.01
           15.38   Melissa Boekelman           NED 11. 5.89 Terneuzen             28. 4.01
   2.5  kg 12.96   Rebekka Sukselainen         FIN  2. 8.01 Lohja                 28. 7.13
   3    kg 12.77   Maria Arokallio             FIN 14.10.81 Kuopio                27. 8.93
   4    kg 10.15   Rebekka Sukselainen         FIN  2. 8.01 Espoo                  1. 8.13
12 2    kg 17.81i  Melissa Boekelman           NED 11. 5.89 Dordrecht             12. 1.02
           17.13   Melissa Boekelman           NED 11. 5.89 Goes                  20. 4.02
   2.5  kg 14.05i  Karoliina Uusitalo          FIN 17. 4.91 Tampere               28. 3.04
           14.03   Susanna Törrönen            FIN  5. 4.98 Espoo                 20. 9.10
   3    kg 13.81   Nadja Mesloh                GER 12. 8.88 Diez                  24. 6.01
   3.25 kg 12.20   Susan King                  ENG  9.10.64 London                 3. 9.77
   4    kg 11.42i  Zsófia Bácskay              HUN 18. 3.97 Budapest              20. 2.10
           10.93   Susanna Törrönen            FIN  5. 4.98 Espoo                 25. 9.10
13 2    kg 19.02i  Melissa Boekelman           NED 11. 5.89 Enschede              27.10.02
           18.56   Melissa Boekelman           NED 11. 5.89 Helmond               28. 9.02
   3    kg 16.15   Corrie de Bruin             NED 26.10.76 Velsen                22. 9.90
           16.15i  Melissa Boekelman           NED 11. 5.89 Gent                  22. 3.03
   4    kg 13.93   Corrie de Bruin             NED 26.10.76 Bad Oeynhausen         8. 9.90
14 3    kg 17.83   Corrie de Bruin             NED 26.10.76 Bruxelles             19. 7.91
   4    kg 15.40   Corrie de Bruin             NED 26.10.76 Papendal              13. 7.91
15 3    kg 19.06   Corrie de Bruin             NED 26.10.76 Breda                 12. 4.92
   4    kg 16.74i  Emel Dereli                 TUR 25. 2.96 İzmir                 14. 1.12
           16.60   Corrie de Bruin             NED 26.10.76 Bergen op Zoom         5. 5.92
16 3    kg 20.52   Corrie de Bruin             NED 26.10.76 Assen                 13. 6.93
   4    kg 18.84   Simone Michel @             GER 18.12.60 Potsdam               10. 8.77
17 4    kg 19.48   Ines Wittich @              GER 14.11.69 Leipzig               29. 7.87
18 4    kg 20.51i  Heidi Krieger @             GER 20. 7.65 Budapest               8. 2.84
           20.24   Heidi Krieger @             GER 20. 7.65 Split                 30. 4.84
19 4    kg 21.30   Ilona Slupianek @           GER 24. 9.56 Chemnitz              30. 5.76

discus throw

 7 0.6  kg 17.43   Milla Koski-Vähälä          FIN 25. 8.99 Oulu                  21. 8.07
 8 0.6  kg 24.08   Jonna Mäkelä                FIN 26.11.86 Vähäkyrö              19. 8.95
 9 0.6  kg 30.02   Jonna Mäkelä                FIN 26.11.86 Laihia                22. 9.96
   1    kg 21.98   Catherine Garden            SCO  4. 9.78 Dunfermline           28. 8.88
10 0.6  kg 37.00   Karoliina Uusitalo          FIN 17. 4.91 Vahto                 22. 9.01
   0.75 kg 31.55   Helena Leveelahti           FIN 30. 9.99 Virrat                18. 8.10
   1    kg 25.95   Rebekka Sukselainen         FIN  2. 8.01 Espoo                  5. 5.12
11 0.6  kg 42.97   Helena Leveelahti           FIN 30. 9.99 Tampere               12. 8.11
   0.75 kg 41.17   Helena Leveelahti           FIN 30. 9.99 Karstula               9. 8.11
   1    kg 33.28   Helena Leveelahti           FIN 30. 9.99 Keuruu                24. 6.11
12 0.6  kg 49.98   Helena Leveelahti           FIN 30. 9.99 Virrat                 5. 9.12
   0.75 kg 45.43   Helena Leveelahti           FIN 30. 9.99 Jämsä                 16. 9.12
   1    kg 43.38   Viktoriya Sadova            RUS 18. 3.93 Adler                 17. 2.06
13 0.75 kg 52.79   Helena Leveelahti           FIN 30. 9.99 Jämsä                 21. 9.13
   1    kg 48.82   Corrie de Bruin             NED 26.10.76 Zoetermeer             7.10.90
14 1    kg 54.68   Corrie de Bruin             NED 26.10.76 Alphen                29. 6.91
15 1    kg 57.74   Ilke Wyludda @              GER 28. 3.69 Cottbus               26. 7.84
16 1    kg 62.36   Ilke Wyludda @              GER 28. 3.69 Halle                 19. 5.85
17 1    kg 65.86   Ilke Wyludda @              GER 28. 3.69 Neubrandenburg         1. 8.86
18 1    kg 71.64   Ilke Wyludda @              GER 28. 3.69 Potsdam               20. 8.87
19 1    kg 74.40   Ilke Wyludda @              GER 28. 3.69 Berlin                13. 9.88

hammer throw

 6 2.5  kg 16.26   Lumina Uschanow             FIN 29. 8.09 Lieto                 30. 7.16
 7 2.5  kg 17.22   Milla Koski-Vähälä          FIN 25. 8.99 Oulu                  21. 8.07
 8 2.5  kg 22.03   Karoliina Uusitalo          FIN 17. 4.91 Harjavalta             8. 8.99
 9 2.5  kg 30.60   Pinja Kärhä                 FIN 20. 3.07 Lahti                 18.10.16
10 2.5  kg 36.80   Kiira Väänänen              FIN  6. 1.99 Ylivieska             27. 9.09
   3    kg 35.29   Zsófia Bácskay              HUN 18. 3.97 Szombathely           13.10.07
   4    kg 28.34   Zsófia Bácskay              HUN 18. 3.97 Tapolca                4. 8.07
11 3    kg 45.36   Zsófia Bácskay              HUN 18. 3.97 Szekszárd              5. 9.08
   4    kg 39.19   Zsófia Bácskay              HUN 18. 3.97 Szombathely           24. 9.08
12 3    kg 56.04   Zsófia Bácskay              HUN 18. 3.97 Budapest               6. 3.10
   4    kg 47.37   Zsófia Bácskay              HUN 18. 3.97 Szekszárd             22. 6.09
13 3    kg 64.51   Zsófia Bácskay              HUN 18. 3.97 Tatabánya             26. 9.10
   4    kg 55.92   Zsófia Bácskay              HUN 18. 3.97 Tapolca               28. 8.10
14 3    kg 69.66   Bianca Perie                ROU  1. 6.90 Bucureşti             20. 3.05
   4    kg 65.13   Bianca Perie                ROU  1. 6.90 Bucureşti             18. 3.05
15 3    kg 69.90   Réka Gyurátz                HUN 31. 5.96 Szombathely           12. 5.12
   4    kg 65.98   Bianca Perie                ROU  1. 6.90 Oneşti                20. 5.06
16 3    kg 73.97   Zsófia Bácskay              HUN 18. 3.97 Budapest               1. 3.14
   4    kg 67.38   Bianca Perie                ROU  1. 6.90 Beijing               16. 8.06
17 3    kg 76.04   Réka Gyurátz                HUN 31. 5.96 Zalaegerszeg          23. 6.13
   4    kg 71.16   Kamila Skolimowska          POL  4.11.82 Sydney                29. 9.00
18 4    kg 71.71   Kamila Skolimowska          POL  4.11.82 Melbourne              9. 9.01
19 4    kg 72.60   Kamila Skolimowska          POL  4.11.82 Bydgoszcz              8. 6.02

javelin throw

* = new model

 7 400 g   21.45   Milla Koski-Vähälä          FIN 25. 8.99 Ilmajoki              12. 7.07
 8 400 g   25.76   Jenni Kangas                FIN  3. 7.92 Pihtipudas            29. 6.01
 9 400 g   32.13   Vibeke Engen                NOR  3. 8.02 Ski                   20. 6.12
10 400 g   36.23   Vibeke Engen                NOR  3. 8.02 Lillehammer           21. 6.13
   600 g*  28.60   Vibeke Engen                NOR  3. 8.02 Lillestrøm             7. 7.13
11 400 g   43.14   Vibeke Engen                NOR  3. 8.02 Göteborg              28. 6.14
   600 g*  33.74   Vibeke Engen                NOR  3. 8.02 Sunne                  5. 7.14
12 400 g   49.84   Vibeke Engen                NOR  3. 8.02 Helsingborg           12. 7.15
   500 g   46.89   Carolina Visca              ITA 31. 5.00 Roma                   6. 4.13
   600 g   40.10   Marie-Danielle Teanyouen    FRA 18. 1.70                       18.11.82
   600 g*  39.83   Vibeke Engen                NOR  3. 8.02 Lillestrøm            10. 6.15
13 500 g   55.76   Adriana Vilagoš             SRB  2. 1.04 Novi Sad              10. 6.17
   600 g   48.98   Olivia Norris               GER 17. 9.83 Regensburg            26. 7.97
   600 g*  45.71   Carolina Visca              ITA 31. 5.00 Ostia                  7. 9.13
14 400 g   58.88   Carolina Visca              ITA 31. 5.00 Rieti                 17. 5.15
   500 g   57.45   Carolina Visca              ITA 31. 5.00 Roma                  18. 4.15
   600 g   53.68   Korinna Schulz              GER 13. 9.78 Cottbus               12. 5.93
   600 g*  49.63   Jenni Kangas                FIN  3. 7.92 Eurajoki              13. 6.07
15 400 g   60.47   Carolina Visca              ITA 31. 5.00 Roma                  18.10.15
   500 g   60.09   Carolina Visca              ITA 31. 5.00 Tbilisi                1. 8.15
   600 g   56.18   Leolita Bļodniece           LAT 29. 3.59 Rīga                  30. 6.74
   600 g*  55.69   Sara Kolak                  CRO 22. 6.95 Maribor                2.10.10
16 600 g   66.40   Antoaneta Todorova          BUL  8. 6.63 Sofiya                25. 5.80
   600 g*  58.50   Vivian Zimmer               GER 22. 7.87 Grosseto              15. 7.04
17 600 g   69.66   Antoaneta Todorova          BUL  8. 6.63 Sofiya                 7. 6.81
   600 g*  61.40   Sofi Flinck                 SWE  8. 7.95 Barcelona             11. 7.12
18 600 g   71.88   Antoaneta Todorova          BUL  8. 6.63 Zagreb                15. 8.81
   600 g*  61.96   Sofi Flinck                 SWE  8. 7.95 Moskva                16. 8.13
19 600 g   71.88   Antoaneta Todorova          BUL  8. 6.63 Zagreb                15. 8.81
   600 g*  63.01   Vira Rebryk                 UKR 25. 2.89 Bydgoszcz             10. 7.08

ball throw

 6 155 g   26.97   Tara Tuominen               FIN 21.11.93 Uusikaupunki          17. 9.00
   200 g   19.20   Zoé Schuppisser             SUI 25. 7.07 Schaffhausen          27. 5.14
 7 155 g   35.26   Mia Mäkinen                 FIN  7. 8.91 Rauma                 18. 7.99
   200 g   28.79   Liv Schafer                 SUI 13. 5.07 Zürich                23. 8.14
 8 155 g   44.74   Melina Stick                FIN 15. 2.89 Kauhajoki              6. 7.97
   200 g   31.90   Sheela Uebersax             SUI 23. 6.06 Langenthal            14. 6.15
 9 155 g   50.88   Minna Majander              FIN 26. 8.85 Kotka                 11. 7.95
   200 g   38.49   Lara Eberhard               SUI 15. 6.04 Herisau                7. 6.14
10 150 g   54.74   Kirsten Brengel @           GER 16.10.69 Dresden               11. 7.80
   200 g   45.63   Svenja Wenger               SUI 17. 1.05 Zürich                 5. 9.15
   300 g   38.40   Vibeke Engen                NOR  3. 8.02 Arvika                27. 7.13
11 150 g   64.12   Kathrin Schild @            GER 23. 6.76 Köthen                15. 6.88
   200 g   52.06   Svenja Wenger               SUI 17. 1.05 Zürich                 3. 9.16
   300 g   38.40   Vibeke Engen                NOR  3. 8.02 Arvika                27. 7.13
12 150 g   68.58   Katja Hoffmann @            GER 10. 7.77 Dresden               24. 6.90
   200 g   59.00   Sandra Schaffarzik          GER 22. 6.87 Hemhofen               1. 5.00
   300 g   43.54   Elin Kjæreng                NOR 26.11.76 Lillehammer           30. 9.89
13 150 g   76.38   Nikol Tabačková             CZE 24. 1.98 Uherské Hradiště       2.10.11
   200 g   64.61   Alev Acar                   SUI 29. 9.01 Aarau                 15. 8.15
   300 g   54.08   Bodil Hjelmeset             NOR 30.12.78                             92
14 200 g   67.50   Denise Hinrichs             GER  7. 6.87 Rostock               13. 6.01
   300 g   59.34   Hege Fjær                   NOR 31. 3.72 Overhalla              3. 8.86
15 200 g   74.00   Stephanie Hessler           GER 16. 3.83 Hannover              12. 7.98

pentathlon

60 m hurdles (84.0 cm), high jump, shot put (4 kg), long jump, 800 m

14 3 940i          Morgan Lake                 ENG 12. 5.97 Cardiff               25. 3.12
                   9.10 1.79 11.32 5.61 2:26.55
15 4 224i          Peggy Beer @                GER 15. 8.69 Senftenberg           26. 1.85
                   8.78 1.83 11.36 5.66 2:15.5
16 4 354i          Alina Shukh                 UKR 12. 2.99 Zaporizhzhya          27. 1.16
                   9.08 1.82 13.45 5.94 2:16.63
17 4 550i          Alina Shukh                 UKR 12. 2.99 Zaporizhzhya          27. 1.17
                   8.85 1.88 14.27 6.04 2:17.69
18 4 694i          Sibylle Thiele @            GER  6. 3.65 Senftenberg           26. 1.84
                   8.59 1.86 14.32 6.51 2:20.4
19 4 694i          Sibylle Thiele @            GER  6. 3.65 Senftenberg           26. 1.84
                   8.59 1.86 14.32 6.51 2:20.4

heptathlon

100 m hurdles (84.0 cm), high jump, shot put (4 kg), 200 m,
long jump, javelin throw (600 g), 800 m

14 5 474           Peggy Beer @                GER 15. 9.69 Plovdiv                5. 8.84
                   14.50  1.77 10.42 25.11  5.64  32.32 2:12.50
15 5 780           Heike Daute @               GER 16.12.64 Cottbus               18. 7.80
                   14.80w 1.80 11.66 24.03w 6.38w 32.58 2:20.1
16 6 179           Valentina Savchenko         UKR 13. 5.68 Plovdiv                5. 8.84
                   13.88  1.59 15.10 24.15  6.07  48.16 2:12.42
17 6 202           Jana Sobotka @              GER  3.10.65 Schwechat             28. 8.83
                   14.36  1.69 12.74 23.86  6.65  44.36 2:12.98
18 6 465           Sibylle Thiele @            GER  6. 3.65 Schwechat             28. 8.83
                   13.49  1.90 14.63 24.07  6.65  36.22 2:18.36
19 6 542           Carolina Klüft              SWE  2. 2.83 München               10. 8.02
                   13.33  1.89 13.16 23.71  6.36  47.61 2:17.99

1 000 m walk

 6 6:09.83         Lucia Orovčíková            SVK  1. 9.02 Banská Bystrica        1. 5.09
 7 5:52.59         Lara Iglesias               ESP 18.11.07 Ferrol                13. 6.15
 8 5:05.86         Taru-Tuulikki Stenvall      FIN  2.10.77 Raisio                12. 7.86
 9 4:43.3          Taru-Tuulikki Stenvall      FIN  2.10.77 Espoo                  4. 7.87
10 4:39.2          Mariangela Pappadà	       ITA 22. 9.05 Matera                 4. 9.16
11 4:22.5          Stine Larsen                NOR 30. 3.89 Bergen                 4.10.00
12 4:20.2          Stine Larsen                NOR 30. 3.89 Bergen                22. 5.01
13 4:20.2          Stine Larsen                NOR 30. 3.89 Bergen                22. 5.01
14 4:19.3          Dovilė Juozaitytė           LTU 14. 1.82 Kaunas                 8. 6.96
15 4:19.3          Dovilė Juozaitytė           LTU 14. 1.82 Kaunas                 8. 6.96
16 4:19.3          Dovilė Juozaitytė           LTU 14. 1.82 Kaunas                 8. 6.96
17 4:14.34+        Yelena Lashmanova           RUS  9. 4.92 Bressanone            11. 7.09
18 4:14.34+        Yelena Lashmanova           RUS  9. 4.92 Bressanone            11. 7.09
19 4:14.34+        Yelena Lashmanova           RUS  9. 4.92 Bressanone            11. 7.09

road

10 4:32            Jelena Launikonytė          LTU 28.11.81 Birštonas             12. 9.92
12 4:19            Jelena Launikonytė          LTU 28.11.81 Birštonas              7. 5.94
13 4:16            Jelena Launikonytė          LTU 28.11.81 Alytus                20. 5.95

1 500 m walk

14 7:03.4+         Rebecca Mersh               ENG 28. 1.89 Sheffield             12. 4.03
15 6:29.0+         Kjersti Tysse               NOR 18. 1.72 Tampere               16. 6.87
16 6:18.54i        Kate Veale                  IRL  5. 1.94 Nenagh                10. 4.10
   6:29.0+         Kjersti Tysse               NOR 18. 1.72 Tampere               16. 6.87
17 6:07.67i        Kate Veale                  IRL  5. 1.94 Nenagh                    4.11
   6:21.0+         Anita Blomberg              NOR  5.10.71 Fredrikstad            9. 9.89
18 6:07.67i        Kate Veale                  IRL  5. 1.94 Nenagh                    4.11
   6:21.0+         Anita Blomberg              NOR  5.10.71 Fredrikstad            9. 9.89
19 6:07.67i        Kate Veale                  IRL  5. 1.94 Nenagh                    4.11
   6:16.1+         Åslaug Mostad               NOR  2. 1.74 Fredrikstad           19. 8.93

1 mile walk

10 8:26.8i         Jelena Launikonytė          LTU 28.11.81 Kaunas	           8. 2.92
   9:07.0          Indrė Milušauskaitė         LTU  2.10.94 Alytus                17. 9.05
11 8:26.8i         Jelena Launikonytė          LTU 28.11.81 Kaunas	           8. 2.92
   9:04.0          Ieva Kaselytė               LTU 17.12.93 Alytus                17. 9.05
12 7:47.8          Jelena Launikonytė          LTU 28.11.81 Preili                 8.10.94
13 7:42.3          Anna D'Orlando              ITA 22. 9.75 Formia                10. 9.89
14 7:18.6i         Austėja Kavaliauskaitė      LTU 25. 5.00 Kėdainiai              6. 3.15
   7:31.7          Rebecca Mersh               ENG 28. 1.89 Sheffield             12. 4.03
15 6:55.8          Kjersti Tysse               NOR 18. 1.72 Andebu                 8. 6.87
16 6:55.8          Kjersti Tysse               NOR 18. 1.72 Andebu                 8. 6.87
17 6:54.0          Anita Blomberg              NOR  5.10.71 Fredrikstad            9. 9.89
18 6:54.0          Anita Blomberg              NOR  5.10.71 Fredrikstad            9. 9.89
19 6:43.5          Åslaug Mostad               NOR  2. 1.74 Fredrikstad           19. 8.93

2 000 m walk

 9 9:54.33         Taru-Tuulikki Stenvall      FIN  2.10.77 Lapinlahti            21. 6.87
10 9:52.88         Judit Bohils                ESP  5. 8.03 Barcelona             29. 3.14
11 9:16.7          Ida Mastrangelo             ITA  9. 9.01 Grottaglie             8. 6.13
12 8:58.1          Ida Mastrangelo             ITA  9. 9.01 Bari                  27.10.13
13 8:58.1          Ida Mastrangelo             ITA  9. 9.01 Bari                  27.10.13
14 8:44.0i         Sabine Zimmer               GER  6. 2.81 Berlin                 9.12.95
   8:58.1          Ida Mastrangelo             ITA  9. 9.01 Bari                  27.10.13
15 8:38.73         Kate Veale                  IRL  5. 1.94 Tullamore             19. 7.09
16 8:37.65i        Gabriele Herold             GER  4. 5.78 Berlin                14. 1.95
   8:38.73         Kate Veale                  IRL  5. 1.94 Tullamore             19. 7.09
17 8:28.99+        Sabine Zimmer               GER  6. 2.81 Annecy                 1. 8.98
18 8:27.75i        Sabine Zimmer               GER  6. 2.81 Erfurt                 2. 2.00
   8:28.99+        Sabine Zimmer               GER  6. 2.81 Annecy                 1. 8.98
19 8:27.75i        Sabine Zimmer               GER  6. 2.81 Erfurt                 2. 2.00
   8:28.99+        Sabine Zimmer               GER  6. 2.81 Annecy                 1. 8.98

3 000 m walk

 8 15:51.38        Taru-Tuulikki Stenvall      FIN  2.10.77 Orimattila             1. 8.86
 9 15:36.29        Taru-Tuulikki Stenvall      FIN  2.10.77 Kuusankoski           17. 7.87
10 14:41.7         Linda Tenggren              SWE 24.12.75 Brunflo                2. 8.86
11 14:41.7         Linda Tenggren              SWE 24.12.75 Brunflo                2. 8.86
12 13:54.2         Kjersti Tysse               NOR 18. 1.72 Moss                  16. 9.84
13 13:15.9         Nadezhda Savina             RUS 25. 8.84 Adler                 19. 2.98
14 12:40.2         Elmira Alembekova           RUS 30. 6.90 Saransk               19. 6.05
15 12:40.2         Elmira Alembekova           RUS 30. 6.90 Saransk               19. 6.05
16 12:05.6i        Lyudmila Yefimkina          RUS 22. 8.81 Insar                  1. 3.98
   12:40.2         Elmira Alembekova           RUS 30. 6.90 Saransk               19. 6.05
17 12:05.6i        Lyudmila Yefimkina          RUS 22. 8.81 Insar                  1. 3.98
   12:18.86        Kate Veale                  IRL  5. 1.94 Tullamore             23. 7.11
18 12:05.6i        Lyudmila Yefimkina          RUS 22. 8.81 Insar                  1. 3.98
   12:18.86        Kate Veale                  IRL  5. 1.94 Tullamore             23. 7.11
19 12:04.19i       Claudia Iovan               ROU 25. 2.78 Bucureşti              8. 2.98
   12:17.81        Natalya Fedoskina           RUS 25. 6.80 Formia                 3. 6.00

road

 6 28:00           Gro Merete Søfteland        NOR  8. 3.64 Søfteland             13. 9.70
 7 28:00           Gro Merete Søfteland        NOR  8. 3.64 Søfteland             13. 9.70
11 14:36           Judit Bohils                ESP  5. 8.03 Igualada               7. 2.15

5 000 m walk

10 38:47.8         Elise Rognsvåg              NOR  9.10.93 Bergen                 4. 7.04
11 26:57.7         Henrika Parviainen          FIN 27. 5.97 Vantaa                 3. 5.09
12 24:04.5         Tatyana Kalmykova           RUS 10. 1.90 Cheboksary            30. 8.02
13 22:57.5         Aleksandra Kubasova         RUS 19. 8.86 Moskva                20. 5.00
14 22:09.00        Elmira Alembekova           RUS 30. 6.90 Saransk               11. 6.05
15 21:44.30        Susana Feitor               POR 28. 1.75 Plovdiv               12. 8.90
16 21:06.03        Anisya Kornikova            RUS 23.10.89 Saransk               10. 6.06
17 20:28.05        Tatyana Kalmykova           RUS 10. 1.90 Ostrava               12. 7.07
18 20:28.05        Tatyana Kalmykova           RUS 10. 1.90 Ostrava               12. 7.07
19 20:28.05        Tatyana Kalmykova           RUS 10. 1.90 Ostrava               12. 7.07

road

 7 42:27           Katherin Kanne              NOR 15. 4.65 Frøya                 23. 9.72
 8 42:21           Kari Reppe                  NOR 21. 8.64 Frøya                 23. 9.72
 9 36:53           Kristin Reppe               NOR 17.10.62 Frøya                 23. 9.72
10 33:00           Mona Johansen               NOR 18. 1.67 Fredrikstad           22.10.77
11 26:18           Taru-Tuulikki Stenvall      FIN  2.10.77 Tuusula                8. 4.89
14 21:50           Aleksandra Kudryashova      RUS 18. 7.90 Adler                 12. 3.05
18 20:24           Lyudmila Yefimkina          RUS 22. 8.81 Saransk               28. 5.00
19 20:24           Lyudmila Yefimkina          RUS 22. 8.81 Saransk               28. 5.00

10 000 m walk

12   56:21.47      Anica Đokić                 SRB 13. 2.86 Beograd               13. 6.98
13   56:21.47      Anica Đokić                 SRB 13. 2.86 Beograd               13. 6.98
14   46:10.9       Vera Sokolova               RUS  8. 6.87 Cheboksary            25. 5.02
15   46:10.9       Vera Sokolova               RUS  8. 6.87 Cheboksary 	          25. 5.02
16   44:34.8       Tatyana Kozlova             RUS  2. 9.83 Moskva                20. 5.00
17   43:24.72      Tatyana Mineyeva            RUS 10. 8.90 Bydgoszcz              9. 7.08
18   42:43.0       Svetlana Vasilyeva          RUS 24. 7.92 Sochi                 27. 2.11
19   42:43.0       Svetlana Vasilyeva          RUS 24. 7.92 Sochi                 27. 2.11

road

 8 1:27:03         Kari Reppe                  NOR 21. 8.64 Frøya                 30. 9.72
 9 1:17:27         Monica Kanne                NOR 18. 1.63 Frøya                 30. 9.72
10 1:17:27         Monica Kanne                NOR 18. 1.63 Frøya                 30. 9.72
11   57:57         Riikka Schultz              FIN 19. 4.82 Kokemäki              18. 9.94
12   52:29         Anica Đokić                 SRB 13. 2.86 Ózd                   16. 5.98
13   46:13         Anna Skorodumova            RUS  9. 7.92 Pushkin                2. 4.06
14   46:05         Aleksandra Kudryashova      RUS 18. 7.90 Adler                 13. 3.05
15   43:28         Aleksandra Kudryashova      RUS 18. 7.90 Adler                 19. 2.06
16   43:28         Aleksandra Kudryashova      RUS 18. 7.90 Adler                 19. 2.06
17   41:55         Irina Stankina              RUS 25. 3.77 Adler                 11. 2.95
18   41:55         Irina Stankina              RUS 25. 3.77 Adler                 11. 2.95
19   41:17         Irina Stankina              RUS 25. 3.77 Adler                  9. 2.97

20 000 m walk

12 1:58:37.0       Anna Skorodumova            RUS  9. 7.92 Sankt-Peterburg       17. 6.05
13 1:58:37.0       Anna Skorodumova            RUS  9. 7.92 Sankt-Peterburg       17. 6.05
14 1:49:03.3       Alina Mikhaylova            RUS 24.11.86 Sankt-Peterburg       14.10.01
15 1:43:25.2       Aleksandra Kubasova         RUS 19. 8.86 Sankt-Peterburg       14.10.01
16 1:43:25.2       Aleksandra Kubasova         RUS 19. 8.86 Sankt-Peterburg       14.10.01
17 1:43:25.2       Aleksandra Kubasova         RUS 19. 8.86 Sankt-Peterburg       14.10.01
18 1:36:23.8       Yelena Kurochkina           RUS 11. 5.85 Sankt-Peterburg       28. 6.03
19 1:34:17.0       Olga Mikhaylova             RUS  7.12.86 Khanty-Mansisk        28. 7.06

road

14 1:38:11         Sofiya Kuzevanova           RUS 12. 6.84 Adler                  7. 2.99
15 1:38:11         Sofiya Kuzevanova           RUS 12. 6.84 Adler                  7. 2.99
16 1:32:36         Aleksandra Kudryashova      RUS 18. 7.90 Adler                 17. 2.07
17 1:30:12         Lyudmila Yefimkina          RUS 22. 8.81 Saransk               12. 6.99
18 1:25:30         Anna Kornikova-Kirdyapkina  RUS 23.10.89 Adler                 23. 2.08
19 1:25:20         Olga Polyakova              RUS 23. 9.80 Moskva                19. 5.00

50 000 m walk

15 5:28:25.0       Yelena Volnukhina           RUS 27. 5.88 Sankt-Peterburg       12.10.03
16 4:55:19.4       Svetlana Bychenkova         RUS 17. 2.82 Sankt-Peterburg       27. 6.98
17 4:55:19.4       Svetlana Bychenkova         RUS 17. 2.82 Sankt-Peterburg       27. 6.98
18 4:55:19.4       Svetlana Bychenkova         RUS 17. 2.82 Sankt-Peterburg       27. 6.98
19 4:55:19.4       Svetlana Bychenkova         RUS 17. 2.82 Sankt-Peterburg       27. 6.98

road

19 4:52:39         Despina Zapounidou          GRE  5.10.85 Scanzorosciate        17.10.04


ACKNOWLEDGEMENTS

Karl Graf                    AUT
Milan Pedalo                 BIH
Marek Cholewa                CZE
Milan Skočovský              CZE
Jesper Aabo                  DEN
Michael Andersen             DEN
Steen Lønberg Jørgensen      DEN
Erik Laursen                 DEN
Christian Nickelsen          DEN
Leif Nielsen                 DEN
Peter Svendsen               DEN
Klaus Thøgersen              DEN
Melanie Anning               ENG
Kim Bannon                   ENG
David Bradfield              ENG
Sarah Bradfield              ENG
Dan Bray                     ENG
Mark Butler                  ENG
Irwin Cavanagh               ENG
Justin Clouder               ENG
Mike Davies                  ENG
David Farrow                 ENG
Julie Feeney                 ENG
Bill Green                   ENG
Richard Hymans               ENG
Phil Kissi                   ENG
Len Louw                     ENG
Peter Matthews               ENG
Candida McTighe              ENG
Jonathan Mulkeen             ENG
Tony O'Neill                 ENG
Gabriel Onyejekwe            ENG
Lionel Peters                ENG
Iain Presnell                ENG
Martin Rix                   ENG
Chris Turner                 ENG
Ingrid van Oudtshoorn        ENG
Shaun van Oudtshoorn         ENG
Dave Varney                  ENG
Keith Weetman                ENG
David Wheeler                ENG
Kathy Wray                   ENG
Carles Baronet               ESP
José Luis Hernández          ESP
Hendrik Lindepuu             EST
Arto Aulavuo                 FIN
Matti Hannus                 FIN
Jani Hirsivaara              FIN
Juhani Jalava                FIN
Mirko Jalava                 FIN
Pentti Järvenpää             FIN
Mika Koski-Vähälä            FIN
Paavo Moilanen               FIN
Olavi Mäntylä                FIN
Mikko Nieminen               FIN
Hannu Polvi                  FIN
Antero Putkiranta            FIN
Jarkko Räsänen               FIN
Lauri Sukselainen            FIN
Aulis Tiensuu                FIN
Helena Tiitola-Turkka        FIN
Petri Varjolampi             FIN
Juha Virta                   FIN
Gilles Bernard               FRA
Alain Bouillé                FRA
Flavio Ferreira              FRA
Michel Lacroix               FRA
Axel Millioz                 FRA
Yves Pinaud                  FRA
Gilbert Rosillo              FRA
Eva-Maria Aberer             GER
Klaus Amrhein                GER
Holger Aßmann                GER
Stefanie Benner              GER
Christian Blome              GER
Thomas Bollweg               GER
Thomas Bopzin                GER
Dirk Braune                  GER
Richard Debuch               GER
Florian van Dijck            GER
Horst Duensing               GER
Günter Eck                   GER
Dominique Eisold             GER
Jens Ellrott                 GER
Hans Gast                    GER
Heinz Geilenkirchen          GER
Jörg Goll                    GER
Olivia Grüner                GER
Andreas Haack                GER
Florian Hausl                GER
Torsten Herms                GER
Wolfgang Heyden              GER
Heinrich Hubbeling           GER
Patrick Hund                 GER
Kimberly Jeß                 GER
Steffen Kaufmann             GER
Stephan Köhring              GER
Claus-Werner Kreft           GER
Dieter Kruber                GER
Heinrich Lange               GER
Armin Lemme                  GER
Manfred Loskyll              GER
Gisela Mohr                  GER
Oskar Neudeck                GER
Ralf Peter                   GER
Eckart Peters                GER
Sylvia Pusch                 GER
Ingrid Richter               GER
Klaus Roloff                 GER
Joachim Rousselange          GER
Werner Schütz                GER
Steffen Simm                 GER
Christian Sperling           GER
Thomas Steinbrecher          GER
Rolf Strauß                  GER
Barbara Toppel               GER
Eberhard Vollmer             GER
Martin Wischer               GER
Ellen Witt                   GER
Josef Wohlschlager           GER
Thomas Konstas               GRE
Nikos Petsalis-Diomidis      GRE
Giorgos Stefanidis           GRE
György Csiki                 HUN
Pál Németh                   HUN
P.L. Curran                  IRL
Jonathan Phillips            IRL
Egill Eiðsson                ISL
Þorsteinn R. Þórsson         ISL
Maurizio Cito                ITA
Antonio Copercini            ITA
Raul Leoni                   ITA
Gunars Akerbergs             LAT
Steponas Misiūnas            LTU
Romain Fiegen                LUX
Guy Thill                    LUX
Jeroen Alessie               NED
Peter Boekelman              NED
Haico Boer                   NED
Robert Boer                  NED
Annemarie Hendriks           NED
Dick Holstein                NED
Ton de Kleijn                NED
Pieter Knotnerus             NED
Edwin Kortekaas              NED
Marius Kranendonk            NED
Martijn Louwerens            NED
Wilco Nederveen              NED
Maarten van Ommeren          NED
Delisa Owusu                 NED
Demelza Pocorni              NED
Marjilde Prins               NED
Rene Prins                   NED
Weia Reinboud                NED
Archie Staal                 NED
Jolien Stevels               NED
Herman Vrijhof               NED
David Reid                   NIR
Erling Andersen              NOR
Roar Gitle Brekke            NOR
Thor Gjesdal                 NOR
Arild Glemme                 NOR
Børre Fjeld Halvorsen        NOR
Børre Lilloe                 NOR
Jo Nesse                     NOR
Ole Petter Sandvig           NOR
Tony Hunt                    NZL
Andrzej Karczmarski          POL
Janusz Rozum                 POL
Hélder Mestre                POR
Alexandru Boriga             ROU
William Lyall                SCO
Zdravko Peternelj            SLO
Roman Trošt                  SLO
Ozren Karamata               SRB
Alberto Bordoli              SUI
Adrian Jäger                 SUI
Dario Sclabas                SUI
Leonida Stampanoni           SUI
Daniel Allard                SWE
Lotta Andreasson             SWE
Jörgen Bernhoff              SWE
Lars Björck                  SWE
Silke Burestam               SWE
Hans Dahlén                  SWE
Stefan Dahlin                SWE
Hans Davidsson               SWE
Mattias Ekeroth              SWE
Ronnie Eriksson              SWE
Tony Harborn                 SWE
Fredrik Hegbart              SWE
Bo Hellström                 SWE
Mimmi Jacobsson              SWE
Håkan Johansson              SWE
Ludwig Jonsson               SWE
Lennart Julin                SWE
Katarina Karlsson            SWE
Lisa Karlsson                SWE
Marcus Kindbom               SWE
Stefan Krüeger               SWE
Helena Larson                SWE
Robert Levay                 SWE
Håkan Lilja                  SWE
Robert Liljeroth             SWE
Jonas Ljungström             SWE
Petronella Lundborg-Sjöholm  SWE
Hans Nilsson                 SWE
Mikael Nord                  SWE
Martin Otterstedt            SWE
Magnus Petersson             SWE
Hans-Erik Pettersson         SWE
Mikael Renz                  SWE
Lennart Samuelsson           SWE
Ulf Stenberg                 SWE
Ola Ström                    SWE
Mikael Zäll                  SWE
Mats Åkerlind                SWE
Mikael Öberg                 SWE
Per Östlund                  SWE
Gary Austin                  USA
Roger Cass                   USA
Ed Gordon                    USA
Dale Harder                  USA
Brian Shannon                USA
Ken Young                    USA


Please mail me any additions/amendments.


LINKS

UK Outdoor Age Best Performances (as at 31 December 2006)
UK Indoor Age Best Performances (as at 31 December 2006)
International Age Records
Absolute World Records High Jump
Tops in Athletics
TFLINKS